KS Home
A.net/KS
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wichita State K.T. Woodman Outdoor Invitational
April 12th-13th 2024 Wichita, Kansas, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Apr 12th to Apr 13th
Results
Video
News
2024
1
2020
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
4
2012
1
1
3
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
4
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Live Results - KT Woodman Classic
Apr 12th 2013, 8:22pm
Attending groups
Nike
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Bethel College Track and Field and Cross Country - North Newton, Kansas
Fort Hays State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Hays, Kansas
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL - Timing Company
Rogers State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Claremore, Oklahoma
Barton Community College - Great Bend, Kansas
Friends University Track and Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Southern Nazarene University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethany, Oklahoma
Cloud County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Concordia, Kansas
Iowa Central Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Dodge, Iowa
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Sterling College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sterling, Kansas
Cowley County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Arkansas City, Kansas
Iowa Western Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Council Bluffs, Iowa
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Tabor College Track and Field and Cross Country - Hillsboro, Kansas
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Johnson County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Overland Park, Kansas
Kansas State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Manhattan, Kansas
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
University Of Central Oklahoma Track & Field and Cross Country - Edmond, Oklahoma
Garden City
Kansas Wesleyan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Salina, Kansas
RunnerSpace.com/IA
University of Missouri Kansas City Track and Field and Cross Country - Kansas City, Missouri
Kansas City CC
McPherson College Track and Field and Cross Country - McPherson, Kansas
RunnerSpace.com/MO
University Of Nebraska At Kearney Track & Field and Cross Country - Kearney, Nebraska
Bethany College Track and Field and Cross Country - Lindsborg, Kansas
Allen County CC
Missouri State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Missouri
RunnerSpace.com/NE
University of Nebraska at Omaha Track and Field and Cross Country - Omaha, Nebraska
Butler County Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Butler, Pennsylvania
Shocker Trac
Northwest Missouri State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Maryville, Missouri
RunnerSpace.com/OK
Wichita State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
East Central University Track & Field and Cross Country - Ada, Oklahoma
Take Notice Sports Management
Oklahoma Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Shawnee, Oklahoma
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Unattached
Emporia State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Emporia, Kansas
Lawrence Fit
Oklahoma City University Track and Field and Cross Country - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
LiveWebcasts
Invited groups
2013
KT Woodman Classic
Meet Central
2013 Live Results - KT Woodman Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 12th 2013, 8:22pm
KT Woodman Classic
Apr 12, 2013 to Apr 13, 2013
Cessna Stadium, Wichita State, Wichita, KS, US
Timing/Results by:
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL
« Filter Results by Team: »
Allen County
Barton County
Bethany (KS)
Bethel (KS)
Butler County
Central Oklahoma
Cloud County
Cowley College
East Central (OK)
Emporia State
Fort Hays State
Friends
Garden City
Iowa Central
IOWA WESTERN CC
Johnson County
Kansas City
Kansas State
Kansas Wesleyan
Lawrence Fit
McPherson
Missouri State
Missouri-Kansas City
Nebraska - Omaha
Nebraska-Kearney
Nike
Northwest Missouri State
Oklahoma Baptist
Oklahoma City
Rogers State University
Shocker Trac
Southern Nazarene
Sterling
Tabor
Take Notice Sports Management
Unattached
Wichita State
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x100m Shuttle Hurdle
|
4x110m Shuttle Hurdle
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barrientez, Brayden
Unattached
3:52.74
5
2
Hanson, Kyle
Kansas State
3:53.40
5
3
Hendee, Alex
Fort Hays State
3:54.08
5
4
Broadhurst, Stephen
Oklahoma City
3:54.15
5
5
Keehn, Cory
Fort Hays State
3:57.52
5
1
Rennicks, Darragh
Cowley College
3:57.72
4
6
Cates, Zack
Oklahoma Baptist
3:58.25
5
2
Goodin, Blake
Kansas State
3:58.27
4
7
Busienei, Kelvin
Wichita State
3:59.28
5
3
Christian, Austin
East Central (OK
3:59.43
4
8
Aaron, Yoder
Unattached
3:59.69
5
4
Spencer, Sterling
Wichita State
4:00.61
4
5
Smith, Logan
Kansas State
4:01.53
4
1
Hopkins, Ryan
Fort Hays State
4:02.88
3
6
Bailon, Marcos
Wichita State
4:03.51
4
7
Michael, Tegan
Allen County
4:03.79
4
8
Daugherty, Garrett
Tabor
4:03.95
4
9
Gach, Tor
Iowa Central
4:04.16
4
2
Plourde, Anthony
Iowa Central
4:04.43
3
9
Martinez-Garcia, Robbie
Wichita State
4:04.79
5
3
Purdue, Nathan
Fort Hays State
4:05.79
3
1
Wiebe, Kamp
Johnson County
4:06.32
2
10
Anderson, Kain
Wichita State
4:07.23
4
10
Roman, Fernando
Kansas State
4:07.63
5
4
Chol, Kuaniyal
Iowa Central
4:08.00
3
11
Claassen, Daniel
Emporia State
4:08.07
4
11
Whittaker, Josh
Allen County
4:08.24
5
5
White, Kevin
Allen County
4:08.24
3
6
Gardiner, Ransom
Kansas State
4:08.87
3
7
Ybarra, Eli
Cowley College
4:09.00
3
2
Zimmerman, Paul
Emporia State
4:09.37
2
3
Demott, Lucas
Kansas State
4:10.35
2
8
Vukas, Kurt
Johnson County
4:10.75
3
9
Soap, Josiah
Oklahoma Baptist
4:10.96
3
4
Magos, Phillip
Tabor
4:11.00
2
5
Parker, Taylor
Butler County
4:11.37
2
6
Martus, Cody
Kansas Wesleyan
4:11.49
2
7
Stoppel, Blake
Fort Hays State
4:12.08
2
10
Adams, Evan
Allen County
4:12.18
3
12
Morgan, Tucker
Allen County
4:12.20
4
8
Fly, Nick
IOWA WESTERN CC
4:12.20
2
11
Lee, Patrick
Oklahoma Baptist
4:12.51
3
12
Sherier, Brandon
McPherson
4:13.37
3
13
Farris, James
Bethany (KS)
4:13.99
3
9
Lumpkin, Tyler
Barton County
4:14.11
2
1
Skinner, Alex
Emporia State
4:14.56
1
14
Eckel, Dillon
Garden City
4:15.42
3
10
Bunch, Trai
IOWA WESTERN CC
4:15.79
2
15
Rempe, Nikolous
Fort Hays State
4:16.52
3
12
Dech, Samuel
Unattached
4:16.88
5
11
Schycker, Ryan
Oklahoma City
4:17.06
2
12
Brown, Drake
Butler County
4:17.38
2
16
White, Kevin
Iowa Central
4:17.41
3
13
Bravo, Patrich
Fort Hays State
4:17.66
4
2
Coffman, Jacob
Fort Hays State
4:18.86
1
3
Mueller, Bret
Tabor
4:19.56
1
13
Nasu, Taylor
East Central (OK
4:20.34
2
4
Henry, Sam
Oklahoma City
4:21.51
1
5
Munoz, Fidel
Butler County
4:22.16
1
14
Vogel, Nathan
Tabor
4:22.45
2
15
Dahlke, Jordan
Bethany (KS)
4:22.70
2
6
Nuckolls, Dale
Butler County
4:22.96
1
7
Komen, Mathew
Butler County
4:23.90
1
8
Harp, Robert
Cowley College
4:24.78
1
16
Blum, Reno
Oklahoma City
4:25.04
2
9
Berry, Jason
Kansas Wesleyan
4:25.07
1
10
Taylor, Rumph
IOWA WESTERN CC
4:25.11
1
17
Spess, Ricky
Cowley College
4:26.25
2
18
Matthews, Kayson
Wichita State
4:27.06
2
11
Smith-Sutton, Dylan
Oklahoma City
4:27.49
1
12
Bunnell, Matt
Iowa Central
4:27.66
1
13
Kelsey, Adam
Butler County
4:28.13
1
19
Beal, Joshua
Cowley College
4:29.33
2
14
Mosier, Brian
Emporia State
4:31.05
1
17
Gearman, Zach
Iowa Central
4:31.53
3
20
Hofstetter, Thomas
Butler County
4:32.67
2
15
Ultreras, Manny
Garden City
4:35.51
1
16
Caudill, Jordan
Allen County
4:35.95
1
17
Hartwell, Zach
Bethany (KS)
4:37.59
1
18
Carrington, Charles
Iowa Central
4:40.87
3
18
Naranjo, Keith
Kansas Wesleyan
4:42.36
1
19
Shahan, Justin
Cowley College
4:47.20
1
20
Nez, William
Bethany (KS)
4:49.19
1
21
Groom, Thomas
Butler County
5:03.89
1
--
Thomas, Desi
Cloud County
DNS
1
--
Caire, Chris
Friends
DNS
1
--
Torres, Jon
Oklahoma City
DQ
2
--
Gurley, Michael
Friends
DNS
4
--
Bull, Jacob
Emporia State
DNS
4
--
Kok, Chew
Unattached
DNS
4
--
Kisorio, Silas
Unattached
FS
5
--
Godwin, Adam
Oklahoma Baptist
DNS
5
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tuliamuk-Bolton, Aliphin
Wichita State
4:35.58
4
2
Wright, Savannah
Wichita State
4:38.55
4
3
Zarudnaya, Katarina
Nebraska - Omaha
4:39.66
4
4
Beaver, Emily
Missouri State
4:40.29
4
5
Helker, Hannah
Oklahoma Baptist
4:41.21
4
6
Schiller, Erika
Kansas State
4:41.65
4
7
Condron, Laura
Iowa Central
4:42.83
4
8
Hill, Carman
Fort Hays State
4:45.12
4
9
Grandstaff, Kati
Oklahoma Baptist
4:49.01
4
10
Burke, Laura
Wichita State
4:50.63
4
11
Thate, Nicole
Missouri State
4:50.88
4
12
McGee, Danae
Allen County
4:51.06
4
1
Kildow, Ashley
Nebraska - Omaha
4:51.22
3
2
Latimer, Cidni
Iowa Central
4:51.62
3
3
Smith, Tenaly
Missouri State
4:54.83
3
4
Bailon, Elida
Wichita State
4:55.38
3
5
Martin, Lydia
Nebraska - Omaha
4:55.95
3
6
Kochuyt, Paige
Kansas State
4:57.29
3
7
Jackson, Tara
Iowa Central
4:58.33
3
8
Collymore, Abiane
Butler County
4:59.53
3
1
Stueve, Taylor
Emporia State
5:00.20
2
9
Kemling, Ashley
Tabor
5:00.54
3
2
Alvarez, Jessica
IOWA WESTERN CC
5:01.72
2
10
Stafford, Julia
Cowley College
5:03.98
3
11
Brown, Raechel
Oklahoma City
5:04.80
3
3
Francka, Olivia
Missouri State
5:05.25
2
4
Lira, Lilly
Johnson County
5:05.87
2
12
Linscott, Gentry
Fort Hays State
5:06.81
3
13
Kleinsasser, Johanna
Oklahoma Baptist
5:07.38
3
14
Kumalalamene, Cecilia
Iowa Central
5:07.82
3
15
Bruner, Katie
East Central (OK
5:11.96
3
5
Ortega, Jordan
Fort Hays State
5:12.03
2
6
Kime, Debra
Allen County
5:12.31
2
16
Morris, Susan
Bethel (KS)
5:15.59
3
7
Szczublewski, Sam
Fort Hays State
5:16.83
2
8
Burley, Natasha
Friends
5:18.84
2
9
Davis, Tara
Kansas Wesleyan
5:21.48
2
10
Lower, Sydney
Fort Hays State
5:22.52
2
1
Mezick, Jaqueline
Nebraska - Omaha
5:23.34
1
2
Martin, Amy
Emporia State
5:26.36
1
3
Dietrich, Kaileigh
Barton County
5:31.52
1
11
Gorthy, Mackenzie
Johnson County
5:32.32
2
12
Pontikes, Kaitlin
Oklahoma City
5:32.40
2
4
Strickland, Kati
Emporia State
5:32.43
1
5
Hartley, Karly
Cowley College
5:33.09
1
6
Soap, Mahilia
Allen County
5:33.44
1
7
Johnson, Addie
McPherson
5:39.46
1
8
Lyne, Heidi
McPherson
5:40.11
1
9
Vachon, Samantha
Barton County
5:43.10
1
10
Hays, Sabrina
Kansas Wesleyan
5:44.35
1
13
Newlin, Maggie
Friends
5:45.46
2
14
Newlin, Ellie
Friends
5:48.17
2
11
Wallace, Carolyn
Emporia State
5:54.60
1
12
Bolmer, Jaden
Garden City
5:57.91
1
13
Zerr, Jacey
Friends
6:19.56
1
14
Belieau, Lauren
Barton County
6:42.06
1
--
Klepper, Michelle
Barton County
DNS
1
--
Gatewood, Michelle
Nebraska - Omaha
DNS
1
--
Martinez, Kylee
Bethany (KS)
DNS
2
--
Adams, Kristie
Friends
DNS
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
224443 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
52 shares:
Wichita State K.T. Woodman Outdoor Invitational
,
Allen County CC
,
Barton Community College - Great Bend, Kansas
,
Bethany College Track and Field and Cross Country - Lindsborg, Kansas
view all
0
likes:
2
comment(s)
Shane
Heat Sheets:
http://kt-woodman-cl...&news_id=128323
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 12th 2013, 2:00am
Shane
Watch Here:
http://www.runnerspa...&news_id=127026
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 12th 2013, 2:00am
History for Wichita State K.T. Woodman Outdoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
4
2012
1
1
3
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#kt-woodman-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!
http://kt-woodman-cl...&news_id=128323
http://www.runnerspa...&news_id=127026