KS Home
A.net/KS
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wichita State K.T. Woodman Outdoor Invitational
April 12th-13th 2024 Wichita, Kansas, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Apr 9th to Apr 12th
Results
Video
News
2024
1
2020
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
4
2012
1
1
3
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - KT Woodman Classic
Apr 10th 2014, 5:27pm
Attending groups
Nike
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Argonia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Argonia, Kansas
Mulvane High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mulvane, Kansas
Kaw Valley
Bethel College Track and Field and Cross Country - North Newton, Kansas
Douglass High Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglass, Kansas
Rolla High (9-12) Track & Field and Cross Country - Rolla, Kansas
Hastings College Track and Field and Cross Country - Hastings, Nebraska
Hays Track Club - Hays - KS - USATF Club - USATF Missouri Valley
Hays High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hays, Kansas
Victoria High Track & Field and Cross Country - Victoria, Kansas
Rogers State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Claremore, Oklahoma
RunnerSpace.com/MN
Baldwin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baldwin City, Kansas
Ness City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ness City, Kansas
Barton Community College - Great Bend, Kansas
East High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Rose Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rose Hill, Kansas
Iowa Central Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Dodge, Iowa
Shocker Track Club - Wichita - KS - USATF Club - USATF Missouri Valley
Hesston High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hesston, Kansas
Wakefield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wakefield, Kansas
St Gregory's University Track and Field and Cross Country - Shawnee, Oklahoma
RunnerSpace.com/NE
Bishop Carroll Catholic High S Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Newton Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newton, Kansas
Bacone College Track and Field and Cross Country - Muskogee, Oklahoma
Cloud County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Concordia, Kansas
Ellinwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellinwood, Kansas
Royal Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hoyt, Kansas
Iowa Western Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Council Bluffs, Iowa
Xtreme Athletics - Overland Park - KS - USATF Club - USATF Missouri Valley
Hillsboro High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hillsboro, Kansas
Wellington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wellington, Kansas
Southern Nazarene University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethany, Oklahoma
RunnerSpace.com/OK
Burrton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burrton, Kansas
Northwest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Baker University Track and Field and Cross Country - Baldwin City, Kansas
Cowley County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Arkansas City, Kansas
Frederic Remington High Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitewater, Kansas
Satanta Jr-sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Satanta, Kansas
Kansas Wesleyan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Salina, Kansas
Team GoRun Wichita
Holcomb High Track & Field and Cross Country - Holcomb, Kansas
West High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Southwestern College Track and Field and Cross Country - Winfield, Kansas
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Campus High Haysville Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Olpe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Olpe, Kansas
Bethany College Track and Field and Cross Country - Lindsborg, Kansas
Johnson County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Overland Park, Kansas
Garden Plain High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Plain, Kansas
Shawnee Heights High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tecumseh, Kansas
Langston University Track and Field and Cross Country - Langston, Oklahoma
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL - Timing Company
Howard West Elk Jr-sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Howard, Kansas
Wichita Collegiate School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Sterling College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sterling, Kansas
Central Jr-sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burden, Kansas
Osage City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Osage City, Kansas
Butler County Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Butler, Pennsylvania
Garden City
Goddard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Goddard, Kansas
South High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
McPherson College Track and Field and Cross Country - McPherson, Kansas
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Hutchinson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hutchinson, Kansas
Winfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winfield, Kansas
Tabor College Track and Field and Cross Country - Hillsboro, Kansas
Cheney High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cheney, Kansas
Osawatomie High Track & Field and Cross Country - Osawatomie, Kansas
East Central University Track & Field and Cross Country - Ada, Oklahoma
Pratt Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Pratt, Kansas
Goodland High Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodland, Kansas
Sterling High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sterling, Kansas
Minnesota State University-mankato Track & Field and Cross Country - Mankato, Minnesota
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Kapaun Mt Carmel Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Yates Center High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yates Center, Kansas
University Of Central Oklahoma Track & Field and Cross Country - Edmond, Oklahoma
Clay Center Community High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clay Center, Kansas
Otis-bison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Otis, Kansas
Emporia State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Emporia, Kansas
Kansas City CC
Great Bend High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Great Bend, Kansas
Sunrise Christian Track & Field and Cross Country - Bel Aire, Kansas
Newman University Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Kingman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingman, Kansas
Bethany Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethany, Oklahoma
University of Nebraska at Omaha Track and Field and Cross Country - Omaha, Nebraska
De Soto High School Track & Field and Cross Country - De Soto, Kansas
Ottawa Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Kansas
Fort Hays State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Hays, Kansas
Allen County CC
Greensburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensburg, Kansas
Thomas More Prep Marian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hays, Kansas
Oklahoma Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Shawnee, Oklahoma
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
LiveWebcasts
La Crosse High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Crosse, Kansas
Wichita Home
Wichita State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Derby High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Derby, Kansas
Phillipsburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Phillipsburg, Kansas
Friends University Track and Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Neosho
Halstead High Track & Field and Cross Country - Halstead, Kansas
Ulysses High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ulysses, Kansas
Oklahoma Christian University Track & Field and Cross Country - Edmond, Oklahoma
USATF.org
Andale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Andale, Kansas
Maize Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Maize, Kansas
Wichita-Trinity
Unattached
Dodge City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dodge City, Kansas
Pike Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Scandia, Kansas
Graceland University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lamoni, Iowa
Southwestern Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bethany, Oklahoma
Hartford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hartford, Kansas
Valley Center High Track & Field and Cross Country - Valley Center, Kansas
Oklahoma City University Track and Field and Cross Country - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
RunnerSpace.com/IA
Invited groups
2014
KT Woodman Classic
Meet Central
2014 Results - KT Woodman Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 10th 2014, 5:27pm
KT Woodman Classic
Apr 9, 2014 to Apr 12, 2014
Wichita State, Wichita, KS, US
Timing/Results by:
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL
« Filter Results by Team: »
Allen County
Andale
ARGONIA
Bacone
Baker
Baldwin
Barton County
Bethany
Bethany (KS)
Bethel (KS)
Burrton
Butler County
Central Oklahoma
Central Senior
Cheney
Clay Center Community
Cloud County
Cowley College
De Soto
Derby
Dodge City
Douglass
East Central (OK)
Ellinwood
Emporia State
Fort Hays State
Frederic Remington-Whitewater
Friends
Garden City
Garden Plain
Goddard
Goodland
Graceland
Great Bend
Halstead
Hartford
Hastings
Hays
Hays Track Club
Haysville-Campus
Hesston
Hillsboro
Holcomb
Hutchinson Senior
Iowa Central
IOWA WESTERN CC
Johnson County
Kansas City
Kansas Wesleyan
Kapaun Mount Carmel
Kaw Valley
Kingman
Kiowa County
La Crosse
Langston
Maize
McPherson
Minnesota State Mankato
Mulvane
Nebraska - Omaha
Neosho County
Ness City
Newman University
Newton
Nike
Oklahoma Baptist
Oklahoma Christian
Oklahoma City
Olpe
Osage City
Osawatomie
Otis-Bison
Ottawa
Phillipsburg
Pike Valley
Pratt
Rogers State University
Rolla
Rose Hill
Royal Valley
SATANTA
Shawnee Heights
Shocker Trac
Southern Nazarene
Southwestern (KS)
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
St Gregory's
Sterling
Sterling
Sunrise Christian
Tabor
Team GoRun Wichita
Thomas More Prep-Marian
Ulysses
Unattached
Valley Center
Victoria
Wakefield School
Wellington
WEST ELK HS
Wichita Carroll
Wichita Collegiate
Wichita East
Wichita Northwest
Wichita South
Wichita State
Wichita West
Wichita-Homeschool
Wichita-Trinity
Winfield
Xtreme Athletics
Yates Center
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
4x100m Shuttle Hurdle
|
4x110m Shuttle Hurdle
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Outdoor Pentathlon
|
Decathlon
|
Heptathlon
Mens 200m Class 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tucker, Heath
12
Holcomb
22.86
+0.5
4
2
Townsdin, Eric
12
Phillipsburg
23.12
+0.5
4
3
Peters, Daniel
12
Cheney
23.32
+0.5
4
1
Thompson, Kevin
11
Osage City
23.33
-0.1
3
4
Clark, Devin
12
Wichita Collegia
23.35
+0.5
4
2
Simms, DeMare
10
Wichita Collegia
23.80
-0.1
3
5
Powell, Trever
12
Kiowa County
23.81
+0.5
4
6
Melius, Zack
10
Wakefield School
23.90
+0.5
4
7
Patterson, Tyler
11
Cheney
23.95
+0.5
4
3
Fulghum, Daniel
09
Hesston
24.09
-0.1
3
4
Carr, Bretton
12
Cheney
24.17
-0.1
3
1
Thimesch, Nick
12
Garden Plain
24.25
+1.9
2
5
Murphy, Dylan
10
Wakefield School
24.62
-0.1
3
6
Gomez, Armando
10
WEST ELK HS
24.63
-0.1
3
1
Proffit, Jordan
11
Sterling
24.79
-1.1
1
2
Sleppy, Zach
12
Sunrise Christia
24.97
-1.1
1
2
Banman, Poncho
10
Kiowa County
25.08
+1.9
2
3
Hobbs, Tanner
12
Victoria
25.09
+1.9
2
4
Keller, Elijah
12
Sunrise Christia
25.13
+1.9
2
7
Stanfill, Trathen
10
SATANTA
25.16
-0.1
3
5
Mayorga, Ryan
12
Thomas More Prep
25.32
+1.9
2
3
Fouts, Cameron
11
Thomas More Prep
25.37
-1.1
1
4
Kisner, Lane
10
Victoria
25.39
-1.1
1
5
Redeker, Dylan
09
Olpe
25.40
-1.1
1
6
Winter, Dallas
12
Ness City
25.46
+1.9
2
6
Burenheide, Andrew
10
Olpe
25.48
-1.1
1
--
Jay, Alex
10
La Crosse
DNS
-1.1
1
--
Joplin, Jordan
11
Garden Plain
DNS
+1.9
2
--
Myers, Austin
12
Sterling
DNS
+1.9
2
--
Yohe, Taylor
12
La Crosse
DNS
-0.1
3
--
Lightfoot, Brad
09
Otis-Bison
DNS
+0.5
4
Mens 200m Class 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Okeowo, Dami
11
Goddard
22.76w
+2.2
6
2
Burns, Tyler
11
Wichita-Trinity
22.77w
+2.2
6
1
Ewy, Alex
11
Wichita Carroll
23.11
+1.1
5
1
Stenzel, Luke
12
De Soto
23.14w
+3.2
1
2
Middleton, Blaik
11
Dodge City
23.22
+1.1
5
3
Ballentine, Corey
12
Shawnee Heights
23.32w
+2.2
6
1
Sandefur, Richard
11
Rose Hill
23.48
-2.8
4
4
Brown, Alonzo
11
Wichita West
23.49w
+2.2
6
3
Johnson, Antonio
12
Wichita South
23.63
+1.1
5
1
Jackson, Darreon
11
Derby
23.70
+0.6
3
4
Carrasco, Antonio
11
Great Bend
23.71
+1.1
5
2
Sneathen, Todd
12
Goodland
23.79
-2.8
4
2
Norris, Alexander
10
Kapaun Mount Car
23.81w
+3.2
1
2
King, DeMarco
10
Valley Center
23.83
+0.6
3
3
Carmack, Caden
11
Baldwin
23.95
+0.6
3
1
Pedigo, Zachary
10
Dodge City
24.00w
+2.4
2
4
Thorton, Cole
10
Shawnee Heights
24.03
+0.6
3
5
Gunther, Andreas
10
Wichita Carroll
24.04
+1.1
5
2
Rodman, Jake
10
Rose Hill
24.08w
+2.4
2
6
Vestering, Dustin
11
Andale
24.11
+1.1
5
3
Mitchell, Tevin
11
Derby
24.13
-2.8
4
3
Wright, Tyler
12
Mulvane
24.14w
+2.4
2
4
Marshall, Cal
09
Great Bend
24.14
-2.8
4
4
Craig, Tim
12
Baldwin
24.20w
+2.4
2
7
Keller, Adam
09
Winfield
24.31
+1.1
5
5
Fahring, Kevin
12
Mulvane
24.33
+0.6
3
5
Barlow, Kyler
12
Ulysses
24.35
-2.8
4
5
Brinson, Xavier
12
Goodland
24.41w
+2.4
2
3
Mayfield, Jordan
11
Hays
24.71w
+3.2
1
6
Payant, Lucas
12
Haysville-Campus
24.80
-2.8
4
5
Malcolm, Marcus
11
Wichita West
24.85w
+2.2
6
4
Romero, Freddy
11
Ulysses
24.87w
+3.2
1
6
Tes, Anthony
10
Haysville-Campus
24.96
+0.6
3
6
Regnier, Sam
10
De Soto
25.04w
+2.4
2
5
Briggs, Hunter
10
Goddard
25.38w
+3.2
1
6
Southworth, Daniel
12
Goddard
25.80w
+3.2
1
--
Hain, Chance
12
Wellington
DNSw
+2.4
2
--
Hardenburger, Jacob
11
Hutchinson Senio
DNS
+0.6
3
--
Troutman, Brenton
11
Wellington
DNS
-2.8
4
--
Knoblauch, Hunter
11
Andale
DNS
+1.1
5
--
Delton, Alex
11
Hays
DNSw
+2.2
6
--
Weinlood, Brent
11
Goddard
DNSw
+2.2
6
--
Page, Jared
12
Hutchinson Senio
DNSw
+2.2
6
Mens 200m College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hancock, Jerrell
Minnesota State
20.86w
+3.2
15
1
Godi, Gemechu
IOWA WESTERN CC
21.21w
+4.7
12
1
Elijah, Qhyle
Garden City
21.24w
+2.8
14
2
Griggs, Virjilio
Unattached
21.27w
+3.2
15
1
Larry, Alfred
Butler County
21.29w
+4.7
13
2
Breaux, Justin
Butler County
21.30w
+2.8
14
2
McBride, DeAndre
IOWA WESTERN CC
21.32w
+4.7
13
3
Clark, Travion
IOWA WESTERN CC
21.50w
+2.8
14
1
Davis, Tucker
Cowley College
21.55w
+4.1
11
3
Jones, David
Neosho County
21.57w
+4.7
13
3
Calloway, Steven
Butler County
21.57w
+3.2
15
1
Sanders, Deon
Iowa Central
21.59w
+5.4
8
2
Grier, Alex
Tabor
21.63w
+4.7
12
4
Davis, Dexter
Friends
21.64w
+4.7
13
4
Lane, Carmono
Minnesota State
21.65w
+2.8
14
3
Moore, Leroy
Unattached
21.67w
+4.7
12
2
Williams, Keontay
Iowa Central
21.69w
+5.4
8
2
Simmons, Rodrick
Allen County
21.74w
+4.1
11
5
Gustafson, Anthony
Minnesota State
21.74w
+2.8
14
5
Simmons, Edward
Garden City
21.79w
+4.7
13
4
Burns, Michael
Allen County
21.82w
+4.7
12
1
Scheck, Cody
Wichita State
21.88w
+5.7
10
1
Vazquez, Nelson
Fort Hays State
21.89w
+6.2
5
3
Brown, Jaiden
Barton County
21.89w
+4.1
11
5
Gant, Kelvin
Allen County
21.90w
+4.7
12
1
Young, Willie
Cloud County
21.93w
+5.9
9
4
Lockett, Boyea
Oklahoma Baptist
21.95w
+4.1
11
1
Smith, Kyle
Allen County
21.97w
+4.2
7
5
Flores, Mike
Wichita State
21.99w
+4.1
11
6
Wade, Deandre
Butler County
22.05w
+4.7
13
3
Battle, Elonte
Cowley College
22.06w
+5.4
8
2
Huckabay, Brady
Emporia State
22.09w
+5.9
9
2
Millner, Robert
Kansas City
22.12w
+6.2
5
6
Wright, Sterling
Southern Nazaren
22.13w
+4.1
11
1
Shaw, Ben
Wichita State
22.16w
+5.4
4
2
McAllister, Xaivier
Iowa Central
22.20w
+5.7
10
1
Millner, Bob
Kansas City
22.24w
+2.3
6
2
Mays, Colton
Wichita State
22.25w
+2.3
6
2
Penn, J'Moi
McPherson
22.26w
+4.2
7
3
Taylor, Aaron
Iowa Central
22.27w
+4.2
7
2
Blue, Caleb
Tabor
22.28w
+5.4
4
3
Wrimene, Hakeem
IOWA WESTERN CC
22.28w
+2.3
6
4
Sutherland, Owen
Iowa Central
22.28w
+4.2
7
5
Cooper, Xavier
Bacone
22.32w
+4.2
7
4
Rogers, Peter
Emporia State
22.34w
+2.3
6
4
Crowelll, Darrius
Neosho County
22.35w
+5.4
8
1
Gearman, Zach
Minnesota State
22.37w
+5.9
1
3
Joseph, Perry
McPherson
22.40w
+5.9
9
3
Maples, Seth
Bethany (KS)
22.50w
+6.2
5
2
Porter, Adonis
Bacone
22.51w
+5.9
1
5
Henson, Jamal
Barton County
22.52w
+2.3
6
4
Lorson, Nathan
Cloud County
22.53w
+6.2
5
4
Pierre, Jonathon
Iowa Central
22.53w
+5.9
9
6
Sanders, Darrion
Iowa Central
22.62w
+4.2
7
5
Gatson, Royal
Allen County
22.67w
+5.4
8
5
McKay, Samuel
Minnesota State
22.72w
+6.2
5
3
Parker, Avery
Baker
22.78w
+5.4
4
6
Carmichael, T.J.
Oklahoma Baptist
22.86w
+2.3
6
5
Gregory, David
Baker
22.99w
+5.9
9
7
Robinson, Courtland
Barton County
23.04w
+2.3
6
1
Dodson, Ben
St Gregory's
23.05w
+4.7
3
6
Lucas, Cameron
Bacone
23.10w
+6.2
5
3
Clark, Jalen
Minnesota State
23.14w
+5.9
1
4
Burrows, Ashton
Cloud County
23.23w
+5.4
4
1
Williams, Austin
Southern Nazaren
23.29w
+4.8
2
2
Bryan, Ashawn
Iowa Central
23.31w
+4.8
2
5
White, Anthony
Friends
23.49w
+5.4
4
2
Linden, Ethan
Bethany (KS)
23.57w
+4.7
3
3
Garfinkel, Barry
Bethany (KS)
23.68w
+4.7
3
4
Moran, Dan
Friends
23.73w
+4.7
3
--
Babbidge, Aaron
Unattached
23.84
nwi
16
7
McGehee, Tanner
Wichita State
23.88w
+6.2
5
--
Boda, Francois
Unattached
24.10
nwi
16
4
Ingrassia, Ryan
Kansas Wesleyan
24.49w
+5.9
1
3
Evans, Aaron
Friends
24.51w
+4.8
2
5
Wilson, Demarius
Iowa Central
24.87w
+5.9
1
--
Staton, Larry
Unattached
28.02
nwi
16
--
McGehee, Steve
Unattached
28.15
nwi
16
--
Beattie, Rick
Unattached
28.30
nwi
16
--
Lodino, Luiz
Cowley College
DNSw
+5.9
1
--
Switzer, John
Tabor
DNSw
+5.9
1
--
Wenzl, Jacob
St Gregory's
DNSw
+5.9
1
--
Cleveland, Corbin
Oklahoma Baptist
DNSw
+4.8
2
--
Allen, Jarvis
Bacone
DNSw
+4.8
2
--
Dawson, Claudis
Iowa Central
DNSw
+4.8
2
--
Johnson, Rasheed
Unattached
DNSw
+4.8
2
--
Nuessen, Nicholas
Kansas City
DNSw
+4.8
2
--
Reeves, Sha'quil
Kansas City
DNSw
+4.7
3
--
Swink, Hunter
Oklahoma City
DNSw
+4.7
3
--
Baustert, Jonathan
Emporia State
DNSw
+4.7
3
--
Brookes, Alexander
Southwestern Chr
DNSw
+4.7
3
--
Lulko, Corey
St Gregory's
DNSw
+5.4
4
--
Allen, Cortevios
St Gregory's
DNSw
+5.4
4
--
Garza, Oscar
St Gregory's
DNSw
+5.4
4
--
Long, Dameon
Cowley College
DNSw
+6.2
5
--
Agbi, Odion
Garden City
DNSw
+2.3
6
--
Dieujuste, Florisson
Garden City
DNSw
+4.2
7
--
Williams, Diamond
Garden City
DNSw
+4.2
7
--
Baldwin, Juante
Friends
DNSw
+5.4
8
--
Black, Christian
Barton County
DNSw
+5.4
8
--
Robnett, Sean
Hastings
DNSw
+5.4
8
--
Lucas, Alonzo
Oklahoma Baptist
DNSw
+5.9
9
--
Weins, Trevon
Garden City
DNSw
+5.9
9
--
Jones, Ricollis
Langston
DNSw
+5.9
9
--
Marshall, Shawn
Oklahoma Baptist
DNFw
+5.7
10
--
Lanier, Joel
Unattached
DNSw
+5.7
10
--
James, DeAndre
Fort Hays State
DNSw
+5.7
10
--
Brown, Will
Barton County
DNSw
+5.7
10
--
Tibbs, Dukiya
Emporia State
DNSw
+5.7
10
--
Greer, Marcus
Kansas City
DNSw
+5.7
10
--
Barnett, Andre
Bacone
DNFw
+4.1
11
--
Berndt, Dayshawn
Baker
DNSw
+4.1
11
--
Simmons, Mike
Barton County
DNSw
+4.7
12
--
Dickson, Ryan
Emporia State
DNSw
+4.7
12
--
Lindsay, DJ
Wichita State
DNSw
+4.7
13
--
Swanagan, Collin
Bacone
DNSw
+2.8
14
--
Smith, Larry
Kansas City
DNSw
+2.8
14
--
Combs, Kenneth
Oklahoma Baptist
DNSw
+3.2
15
--
Winters, David
Barton County
DNSw
+3.2
15
--
Bradwell, Oliver
Unattached
DNSw
+3.2
15
--
Jelks, Mark
Unattached
DNSw
+3.2
15
--
Wellenseik, Andy
Unattached
--
nwi
16
Mens 200m ELITE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Deron
12
Wichita Northwes
22.06
+0.2
1
2
Schadler, Ryan
12
Hesston
22.57
+0.2
1
3
Lennemann, Stuart
11
Phillipsburg
22.84
+0.2
1
4
Burnett, Calil
11
Wichita East
22.87
+0.2
1
5
Hoffman, Jordan
12
Otis-Bison
22.89
+0.2
1
6
Le, Jesus
12
Wichita East
23.17
+0.2
1
7
White, Zach
11
Valley Center
39.50
+0.2
1
--
Dempsey, Devin
12
Kapaun Mount Car
DNS
+0.2
1
Womens 200m Class 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tice, Emerson
09
Garden Plain
27.18
-0.4
4
1
Holt, Carlea
12
Cheney
27.39
+1.0
2
2
Rodriguez, Sadie
11
Phillipsburg
27.60
-0.4
4
3
Nuest, Aubree
12
Sterling
27.82
-0.4
4
1
Casaus, Sara
10
Wakefield School
28.31
-0.1
3
4
Adams, Michaela
11
Hesston
28.38
-0.4
4
2
Bartels, Tatum
09
Phillipsburg
28.43
-0.1
3
2
Powell, Morgan
09
Kiowa County
28.61
+1.0
2
3
Doyle, Daylynn
10
Garden Plain
28.62
-0.1
3
5
Younie, Samantha
12
Thomas More Prep
28.69
-0.4
4
6
Frantz, Madysen
12
Phillipsburg
28.91
-0.4
4
7
Caro, Vanessa
10
SATANTA
28.92
-0.4
4
1
Lampson, Ashley
10
WEST ELK HS
29.29w
+2.4
1
2
Newbold, Jayden
10
Victoria
29.38w
+2.4
1
4
Roberts, Jess
11
Sterling
29.40
-0.1
3
5
Regan, Taylor
09
Otis-Bison
29.42
-0.1
3
6
Peterson, Maren
11
Osage City
29.45
-0.1
3
3
Albright, Emma
11
Kingman
29.56
+1.0
2
3
Taylor, Siarra
11
Wakefield School
29.78w
+2.4
1
7
Baird, Bailey
09
Ellinwood
29.78
-0.1
3
4
Oberle, Karly
09
Victoria
30.31w
+2.4
1
4
Theis, Michaela
11
Kingman
30.51
+1.0
2
5
Gilbert, Erica
09
La Crosse
30.88w
+2.4
1
6
Gottschalk, Kaylor
11
Thomas More Prep
31.68w
+2.4
1
5
Miller, Jansen
10
Kiowa County
32.40
+1.0
2
--
Reed, Abby
11
Sunrise Christia
DNSw
+2.4
1
--
Schmidt, Monica
10
Olpe
FS
+1.0
2
--
Dewey, Kayla
12
Cheney
DNS
+1.0
2
--
Gamble, Katelynn
12
Kiowa County
DNS
-0.1
3
--
Bolden, Jewell
09
Wichita Collegia
DNS
-0.4
4
Womens 200m College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Levy, Jura
Oklahoma Baptist
23.38w
+4.8
13
2
Larch-Miller, Nikki
Wichita State
24.25w
+4.8
13
3
Warrior, Stacy
Oklahoma Baptist
24.35w
+4.8
13
1
Dantzler, Skylar
Iowa Central
24.60w
+3.6
11
1
Puckett, Brieanna
Minnesota State
24.76w
+3.0
10
2
Davis, Raven
Cloud County
24.84w
+3.0
10
1
Pipes, Billi
Baker
24.85w
+3.0
12
2
Jones, Cierra
IOWA WESTERN CC
24.93w
+3.6
11
3
Harris, Chrissa
Iowa Central
25.15w
+3.0
10
3
Riedel, Lexi
Fort Hays State
25.16w
+3.6
11
4
Jackson, Jazmin
Iowa Central
25.19w
+3.0
10
2
Charles, Anika
IOWA WESTERN CC
25.20w
+3.0
12
4
Suss, Holly
Minnesota State
25.23w
+3.6
11
3
Maxwell, Xandrea
Bacone
25.24w
+3.0
12
4
Johnson, Darion
Langston
25.28w
+3.0
12
5
Vailas, Angeline
Friends
25.31w
+3.6
11
5
Kinnamon, Kaley
McPherson
25.41w
+3.0
10
1
Smiley, Taylor
McPherson
25.44w
+3.7
5
6
Armstrong, Terri
Nebraska - Omaha
25.51w
+3.0
10
1
Ohanta, Jane
Cloud County
25.52w
+2.7
7
4
Cooper, Uniqua
Oklahoma Baptist
25.58w
+4.8
13
1
Logan, Alexis
Cloud County
25.59w
+7.4
8
1
Smiley, Myiesha
Southwestern Chr
25.73w
+4.3
6
1
Simon, Abby
Friends
25.73w
+4.3
6
2
Townsend, Joi
Kansas City
25.77w
+3.7
5
2
Nolan, Aliyah
Southern Nazaren
25.81w
+7.4
8
6
Barnes, Tiffany
IOWA WESTERN CC
25.85w
+3.6
11
3
Thomas, Shannon
Graceland
25.86w
+7.4
8
1
Beals, Mackenzie
Minnesota State
25.91w
+6.5
9
2
Kunkel, Lindsey
Emporia State
25.93w
+6.5
9
2
Stanford, Ashley
Sterling
25.94w
+2.7
7
3
Liske, Nicole
Nebraska - Omaha
25.99w
+4.3
6
1
Holley, Davida
Cloud County
26.07w
+5.9
4
3
Carter, Zevin
Minnesota State
26.08w
+2.7
7
3
Cosey, Marissa
Iowa Central
26.09w
+6.5
9
4
Borman, Breanne
Wichita State
26.10w
+2.7
7
4
Ballard, Dava
Oklahoma Baptist
26.13w
+7.4
8
1
Arnold, Keshonda
Bacone
26.19w
+4.4
2
5
Pruitt, Shamoya
Wichita State
26.20w
+4.8
13
2
Powell, Princess
Southwestern Chr
26.23w
+5.9
4
3
Ricks, Anika
Cloud County
26.24w
+5.9
4
5
Shaw, Heather
Sterling
26.28w
+2.7
7
3
Gliesche, Dajana
McPherson
26.32w
+3.7
5
4
Campbell, Megan
Wichita State
26.33w
+4.3
6
4
Baker, Kiarra
Butler County
26.36w
+6.5
9
1
Landfard, Friday
Kansas City
26.37w
+5.2
3
4
Davis, Avianna
Garden City
26.38w
+3.7
5
5
Sloan, Adrein
St Gregory's
26.41w
+4.3
6
5
Dunn, Ethanity
Iowa Central
26.43w
+6.5
9
2
Dias, Neka
McPherson
26.49w
+4.4
2
5
Johnson, Ali
Hastings
26.55w
+3.7
5
5
Elder, Jasmine
Unattached
26.60w
+7.4
8
7
Reinert, Jonelle
Butler County
26.65w
+3.6
11
2
O'Halloran, Kate
Oklahoma City
26.69w
+5.2
3
6
Lowry, Cathy
McPherson
26.69w
+3.7
5
7
Behny, Maddie
Friends
26.71w
+3.7
5
4
Dahl, Amber
Minnesota State
26.76w
+5.9
4
6
Maroney, Breana
Langston
26.76w
+7.4
8
6
Jackson, Brandy
Iowa Central
26.77w
+6.5
9
5
Hartman, Alex
Minnesota State
26.82w
+5.9
4
6
Zurline, Jordan
Oklahoma Baptist
26.84w
+5.9
4
1
Latoya, Dythe
Bacone
26.95w
+4.8
1
3
Enfield, Hannah
Sterling
27.02w
+4.4
2
6
Tucker, Ebony
Southwestern Chr
27.04w
+2.7
7
7
Spearman, Claudia
Southwestern Chr
27.13w
+2.7
7
7
Lane, Khadijah
Baker
27.19w
+7.4
8
7
Allen-Brown, Lauren
Baker
27.20w
+5.9
4
8
Dickens, Alexis
Minnesota State
27.34w
+7.4
8
6
McDaniel, Raven
Southern Nazaren
27.38w
+4.3
6
4
Hoesley, Samantha
Minnesota State
27.47w
+4.4
2
3
Anderson, Lauren
Bethany (KS)
27.52w
+5.2
3
7
Bosley, Amy
Bethany (KS)
27.57w
+6.5
9
2
Clay, Jynika
Bacone
27.58w
+4.8
1
3
Sherrod, Sierra
Bethany (KS)
27.81w
+4.8
1
8
Montgomery, Kia
Cowley College
27.81w
+3.7
5
4
Cain, Ladachia
Baker
27.86w
+5.2
3
5
Alexander, Jamie
Friends
27.87w
+5.2
3
5
Mullins, Sarah
Baker
27.92w
+4.4
2
6
Thorpe, Thorpe
Bacone
28.10w
+4.4
2
8
Henry, marrissa
Kansas City
28.20w
+5.9
4
4
Smith, Alyssa
Southwestern Chr
28.24w
+4.8
1
7
Wilson, Summer
Fort Hays State
28.26w
+4.4
2
5
Sprenger, Kyra
Bethany (KS)
28.36w
+4.8
1
6
Evans, Janaa
Langston
28.44w
+5.2
3
6
Myers, Beth
Sterling
28.48w
+4.8
1
5
Moxey, Rickera
Neosho County
28.82w
+3.0
12
--
Fuller, Victoria
Fort Hays State
DNSw
+4.8
1
--
Jones, Natasha
Baker
DNSw
+4.8
1
--
Babatola, Felecia
Bacone
DNSw
+4.4
2
--
Neal, Carleigh
Oklahoma Baptist
DNSw
+5.2
3
--
Benson, Jasmine
McPherson
DNSw
+5.2
3
--
Naatz, Taylor
Minnesota State
DNSw
+4.3
6
--
Turner, Kiana
Baker
DNSw
+4.3
6
--
Floyd, Sid'Reshia
Minnesota State
DNSw
+2.7
7
--
McCorkle, Allanah
IOWA WESTERN CC
DNSw
+6.5
9
--
Alexander, Jazmine
McPherson
DNSw
+3.0
10
--
Andrews, Shanice
Wichita State
DNSw
+3.0
10
--
Horne, Nhaieemah
Butler County
DNSw
+3.0
12
--
Davis, Tina
Neosho County
DNSw
+3.0
12
--
Henry, Terika
Allen County
DNSw
+4.8
13
--
Woodburn, Samantha
Fort Hays State
DNSw
+4.8
13
Womens 200m ELITE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffiths, Courtney
11
Winfield
26.23
+0.3
1
2
Arnold, Jessi
11
Ulysses
26.66
+0.3
1
3
Jost, Ali
12
Hesston
26.93
+0.3
1
4
Flax, Brekk
10
Dodge City
27.01
+0.3
1
5
Schettler, Jaycee
09
Wellington
27.20
+0.3
1
6
Murray, Angelia
11
Wichita West
27.36
+0.3
1
7
Brooks, Sophie
12
Kapaun Mount Car
27.62
+0.3
1
--
Schmitt, Hannah
12
Hesston
DNS
+0.3
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
424252 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
129 shares:
Wichita State K.T. Woodman Outdoor Invitational
,
Allen County CC
,
Andale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Andale, Kansas
,
Argonia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Argonia, Kansas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wichita State K.T. Woodman Outdoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
4
2012
1
1
3
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#kt-woodman-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!