KS Home
A.net/KS
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wichita State K.T. Woodman Outdoor Invitational
April 12th-13th 2024 Wichita, Kansas, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Apr 9th to Apr 12th
Results
Video
News
2024
1
2020
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
4
2012
1
1
3
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - KT Woodman Classic
Apr 10th 2014, 5:27pm
Attending groups
Nike
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
De Soto High School Track & Field and Cross Country - De Soto, Kansas
Ottawa Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Kansas
Fort Hays State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Hays, Kansas
Allen County CC
Greensburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensburg, Kansas
Thomas More Prep Marian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hays, Kansas
Oklahoma Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Shawnee, Oklahoma
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
LiveWebcasts
La Crosse High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Crosse, Kansas
Wichita Home
Wichita State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Derby High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Derby, Kansas
Phillipsburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Phillipsburg, Kansas
Friends University Track and Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Neosho
Halstead High Track & Field and Cross Country - Halstead, Kansas
Ulysses High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ulysses, Kansas
Oklahoma Christian University Track & Field and Cross Country - Edmond, Oklahoma
USATF.org
Andale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Andale, Kansas
Maize Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Maize, Kansas
Wichita-Trinity
Unattached
Dodge City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dodge City, Kansas
Pike Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Scandia, Kansas
Graceland University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lamoni, Iowa
Southwestern Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bethany, Oklahoma
Hartford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hartford, Kansas
Valley Center High Track & Field and Cross Country - Valley Center, Kansas
Oklahoma City University Track and Field and Cross Country - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
RunnerSpace.com/IA
Argonia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Argonia, Kansas
Mulvane High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mulvane, Kansas
Kaw Valley
Bethel College Track and Field and Cross Country - North Newton, Kansas
Douglass High Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglass, Kansas
Rolla High (9-12) Track & Field and Cross Country - Rolla, Kansas
Hastings College Track and Field and Cross Country - Hastings, Nebraska
Hays Track Club - Hays - KS - USATF Club - USATF Missouri Valley
Hays High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hays, Kansas
Victoria High Track & Field and Cross Country - Victoria, Kansas
Rogers State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Claremore, Oklahoma
RunnerSpace.com/MN
Baldwin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baldwin City, Kansas
Ness City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ness City, Kansas
Barton Community College - Great Bend, Kansas
East High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Rose Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rose Hill, Kansas
Iowa Central Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Dodge, Iowa
Shocker Track Club - Wichita - KS - USATF Club - USATF Missouri Valley
Hesston High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hesston, Kansas
Wakefield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wakefield, Kansas
St Gregory's University Track and Field and Cross Country - Shawnee, Oklahoma
RunnerSpace.com/NE
Bishop Carroll Catholic High S Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Newton Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newton, Kansas
Bacone College Track and Field and Cross Country - Muskogee, Oklahoma
Cloud County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Concordia, Kansas
Ellinwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellinwood, Kansas
Royal Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hoyt, Kansas
Iowa Western Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Council Bluffs, Iowa
Xtreme Athletics - Overland Park - KS - USATF Club - USATF Missouri Valley
Hillsboro High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hillsboro, Kansas
Wellington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wellington, Kansas
Southern Nazarene University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethany, Oklahoma
RunnerSpace.com/OK
Burrton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burrton, Kansas
Northwest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Baker University Track and Field and Cross Country - Baldwin City, Kansas
Cowley County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Arkansas City, Kansas
Frederic Remington High Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitewater, Kansas
Satanta Jr-sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Satanta, Kansas
Kansas Wesleyan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Salina, Kansas
Team GoRun Wichita
Holcomb High Track & Field and Cross Country - Holcomb, Kansas
West High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Southwestern College Track and Field and Cross Country - Winfield, Kansas
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Campus High Haysville Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Olpe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Olpe, Kansas
Bethany College Track and Field and Cross Country - Lindsborg, Kansas
Johnson County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Overland Park, Kansas
Garden Plain High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Plain, Kansas
Shawnee Heights High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tecumseh, Kansas
Langston University Track and Field and Cross Country - Langston, Oklahoma
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL - Timing Company
Howard West Elk Jr-sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Howard, Kansas
Wichita Collegiate School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Sterling College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sterling, Kansas
Central Jr-sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burden, Kansas
Osage City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Osage City, Kansas
Butler County Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Butler, Pennsylvania
Garden City
Goddard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Goddard, Kansas
South High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
McPherson College Track and Field and Cross Country - McPherson, Kansas
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Hutchinson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hutchinson, Kansas
Winfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winfield, Kansas
Tabor College Track and Field and Cross Country - Hillsboro, Kansas
Cheney High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cheney, Kansas
Osawatomie High Track & Field and Cross Country - Osawatomie, Kansas
East Central University Track & Field and Cross Country - Ada, Oklahoma
Pratt Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Pratt, Kansas
Goodland High Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodland, Kansas
Sterling High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sterling, Kansas
Minnesota State University-mankato Track & Field and Cross Country - Mankato, Minnesota
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Kapaun Mt Carmel Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Yates Center High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yates Center, Kansas
University Of Central Oklahoma Track & Field and Cross Country - Edmond, Oklahoma
Clay Center Community High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clay Center, Kansas
Otis-bison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Otis, Kansas
Emporia State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Emporia, Kansas
Kansas City CC
Great Bend High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Great Bend, Kansas
Sunrise Christian Track & Field and Cross Country - Bel Aire, Kansas
Newman University Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Kingman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingman, Kansas
Bethany Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethany, Oklahoma
University of Nebraska at Omaha Track and Field and Cross Country - Omaha, Nebraska
Invited groups
2014
KT Woodman Classic
Meet Central
2014 Results - KT Woodman Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 10th 2014, 5:27pm
KT Woodman Classic
Apr 9, 2014 to Apr 12, 2014
Wichita State, Wichita, KS, US
Timing/Results by:
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL
« Filter Results by Team: »
Allen County
Andale
ARGONIA
Bacone
Baker
Baldwin
Barton County
Bethany
Bethany (KS)
Bethel (KS)
Burrton
Butler County
Central Oklahoma
Central Senior
Cheney
Clay Center Community
Cloud County
Cowley College
De Soto
Derby
Dodge City
Douglass
East Central (OK)
Ellinwood
Emporia State
Fort Hays State
Frederic Remington-Whitewater
Friends
Garden City
Garden Plain
Goddard
Goodland
Graceland
Great Bend
Halstead
Hartford
Hastings
Hays
Hays Track Club
Haysville-Campus
Hesston
Hillsboro
Holcomb
Hutchinson Senior
Iowa Central
IOWA WESTERN CC
Johnson County
Kansas City
Kansas Wesleyan
Kapaun Mount Carmel
Kaw Valley
Kingman
Kiowa County
La Crosse
Langston
Maize
McPherson
Minnesota State Mankato
Mulvane
Nebraska - Omaha
Neosho County
Ness City
Newman University
Newton
Nike
Oklahoma Baptist
Oklahoma Christian
Oklahoma City
Olpe
Osage City
Osawatomie
Otis-Bison
Ottawa
Phillipsburg
Pike Valley
Pratt
Rogers State University
Rolla
Rose Hill
Royal Valley
SATANTA
Shawnee Heights
Shocker Trac
Southern Nazarene
Southwestern (KS)
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
St Gregory's
Sterling
Sterling
Sunrise Christian
Tabor
Team GoRun Wichita
Thomas More Prep-Marian
Ulysses
Unattached
Valley Center
Victoria
Wakefield School
Wellington
WEST ELK HS
Wichita Carroll
Wichita Collegiate
Wichita East
Wichita Northwest
Wichita South
Wichita State
Wichita West
Wichita-Homeschool
Wichita-Trinity
Winfield
Xtreme Athletics
Yates Center
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
4x100m Shuttle Hurdle
|
4x110m Shuttle Hurdle
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Outdoor Pentathlon
|
Decathlon
|
Heptathlon
Mens 1600m Class 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
True, Kyler
09
Olpe
4:41.07
2
2
Cuevas, Frank
09
Kiowa County
4:43.82
2
3
Knoll, Grant
11
Hillsboro
4:46.06
2
4
Meyer, Mark
11
Wichita Collegia
4:51.78
2
5
Ratzlaff, Wyatt
11
Phillipsburg
4:54.60
2
6
Cline, Steven
09
Halstead
4:57.08
2
7
Schmucker, Luccas
10
Hesston
5:01.00
2
1
Porch, Patrick
09
Halstead
5:02.38
1
8
Gonzalez, Chris
10
SATANTA
5:02.92
2
2
Boswell, Justin
12
Kiowa County
5:03.92
1
9
Pike, Avery
10
Ellinwood
5:04.80
2
10
Schmdit, Ryker
10
Olpe
5:06.06
2
3
Urban, Kade
09
Otis-Bison
5:07.59
1
4
Otto, Blake
12
Wakefield School
5:09.41
1
11
Hurst, Caleb
12
Burrton
5:12.15
2
5
Weber, Jonathan
10
Hesston
5:12.71
1
6
Sherman, Chance
12
La Crosse
5:13.06
1
7
Newport, Jeremy
09
Wichita-Homescho
5:13.07
1
8
Storie, Warren
12
La Crosse
5:23.90
1
9
Lawless, Brennan
11
Osage City
5:24.36
1
10
Stark, Jarad
09
Wichita-Homescho
5:46.46
1
11
Gassmann, Gunnar
11
Garden Plain
6:04.56
1
--
Enfield, William
09
Kiowa County
DNS
1
--
Feemster, Morgan
11
Ellinwood
DNS
2
Mens 1600m Class 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brinegar, Aaron
11
Bethany
4:33.77
2
2
Pierce, Joe
11
Baldwin
4:34.99
2
3
Helm, Dakota
10
Baldwin
4:40.81
2
4
Nance, Hunter
11
Wichita Carroll
4:41.86
2
5
Murillo, Luis
10
De Soto
4:45.31
2
6
Lindsay, Aaron
10
Haysville-Campus
4:47.81
2
7
Spotts, Kyle
12
Mulvane
4:48.60
2
8
Greenlee, Mitchell
12
Haysville-Campus
4:49.54
2
9
Graham, Christian
12
Great Bend
4:50.94
2
1
Hodge, Travis
10
De Soto
4:52.58
1
2
Schillings, Alec
11
Wichita East
4:55.80
1
3
Clothier, Grant
09
Goddard
4:56.60
1
4
Chrisman, Drew
12
Winfield
4:57.09
1
10
VanCleave, Toby
12
Wichita South
4:57.36
2
5
Kandt, Kendall
12
Hays
5:00.41
1
6
Harris, Nathaniel
11
Derby
5:01.54
1
7
Winter, Kurt
10
Andale
5:01.62
1
8
Trooien-Smith, Liam
11
Mulvane
5:01.93
1
11
Keller, Drew
12
Winfield
5:03.28
2
9
shippy, ethan
09
Hays
5:05.87
1
12
Smith, Zach
10
Baldwin
5:07.15
2
10
Slates, Zach
12
Derby
5:07.39
1
11
Dunkin, Michael
11
Shawnee Heights
5:10.46
1
12
McKean, John
11
Andale
5:10.49
1
13
Hesse, Jacob
11
Kapaun Mount Car
5:12.45
2
13
Jacobs, Adam
11
Great Bend
5:14.42
1
14
Simental, Daniel
09
Hutchinson Senio
5:16.75
1
15
Fichter, Izaak
12
Goddard
5:17.39
1
16
Sotelo, David
11
Hutchinson Senio
5:19.83
1
17
True, Brandon
12
Shawnee Heights
5:21.13
1
Mens 1600m ELITE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hanna, Josh
12
Winfield
4:24.46
1
2
Carmona, Oscar
12
Dodge City
4:25.81
1
3
Osen, Riley
10
Winfield
4:26.60
1
4
Martin, Nick
12
Wichita Carroll
4:28.50
1
5
Weber, Kenton
12
Rose Hill
4:34.53
1
6
Shurtz, Mitchell
12
Wichita Northwes
4:34.73
1
7
Colindres, Elder
12
Dodge City
4:34.77
1
8
Hesse, Nolan
12
Kapaun Mount Car
4:44.17
1
Womens 1600m Class 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lingg, Angela
12
Wichita-Homescho
5:52.50
1
2
Peterson, Sarah
11
Osage City
6:03.22
1
3
Gower, Mindy
11
Phillipsburg
6:07.04
1
4
Ballard, Nicole
09
Kiowa County
6:11.57
1
5
Yarrow, Katie
11
Wakefield School
6:11.68
1
6
Hageman, Katelyn
10
Hesston
6:22.82
1
7
Walker, Kayla
12
Thomas More Prep
6:25.49
1
8
Schmidtberger, Kiley
10
Victoria
6:27.21
1
--
Reichuber, Abbie
10
Ellinwood
DNS
1
--
Kasper, Chelsea
11
Ellinwood
DNS
1
Womens 1600m Class 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, McKenzie
11
Hutchinson Senio
5:40.96
1
2
Jenson, Bri
09
De Soto
5:44.11
1
3
Duarte, Jasmine
10
Dodge City
5:48.10
1
4
Addie, Dick
10
Baldwin
5:51.55
1
5
Barton, Kayla
11
Valley Center
5:52.87
1
6
Romo, Alondra
11
Dodge City
5:53.78
1
7
Stein, Mariah
11
Great Bend
5:55.89
1
8
Lane, Clara
11
Andale
5:59.15
1
9
George, Haley
10
Hays
6:01.83
1
10
Maisberger, Lauren
11
Shawnee Heights
6:02.30
1
11
Castilleja, Dani
12
Goddard
6:04.03
1
12
Finn, Natalie
10
Kapaun Mount Car
6:04.77
1
13
Burgweger, Rebekah
12
De Soto
6:05.29
1
14
Razo, Karen
09
Great Bend
6:10.71
1
15
McCullough, Morgan
11
Valley Center
6:12.62
1
16
Schinstock, Anna
10
Wichita Carroll
6:14.82
1
17
Cole, Branda
11
Hutchinson Senio
6:16.23
1
18
Andrew, Victoria
11
Shawnee Heights
6:30.56
1
19
Reardon, Ellen
11
Andale
6:48.40
1
--
Barnum, Anna
11
Haysville-Campus
DNS
1
--
Anderson, Daelynn
09
Baldwin
DNS
1
Womens 1600m ELITE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Griffiths, Courtney
11
Winfield
5:22.69
1
2
Heddin, Mikala
11
Hesston
5:28.78
1
3
Hahn, Emily
12
Ness City
5:29.60
1
4
Davied, Monica
11
Kapaun Mount Car
5:35.65
1
5
Koger, Aundrea
11
Osage City
5:38.35
1
6
Chisholm, Branscum
12
Ulysses
5:43.23
1
7
Goebel, Amanda
12
Wichita Carroll
5:44.84
1
8
revles, marie
09
Hays
5:49.29
1
9
Hollinger, Caitlyn
12
Goddard
6:06.78
1
10
Doerksen, Katharine
11
Derby
6:33.77
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
424252 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
129 shares:
Wichita State K.T. Woodman Outdoor Invitational
,
Allen County CC
,
Andale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Andale, Kansas
,
Argonia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Argonia, Kansas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wichita State K.T. Woodman Outdoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
4
2012
1
1
3
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#kt-woodman-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!