KS Home
A.net/KS
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wichita State K.T. Woodman Outdoor Invitational
April 12th-13th 2024 Wichita, Kansas, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Apr 9th to Apr 12th
Results
Video
News
2024
1
2020
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
4
2012
1
1
3
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - KT Woodman Classic
Apr 10th 2014, 5:27pm
Attending groups
Nike
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Southern Nazarene University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethany, Oklahoma
RunnerSpace.com/OK
Hillsboro High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hillsboro, Kansas
Wellington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wellington, Kansas
Cowley County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Arkansas City, Kansas
Burrton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burrton, Kansas
Northwest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Baker University Track and Field and Cross Country - Baldwin City, Kansas
Team GoRun Wichita
Frederic Remington High Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitewater, Kansas
Satanta Jr-sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Satanta, Kansas
Kansas Wesleyan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Salina, Kansas
Southwestern College Track and Field and Cross Country - Winfield, Kansas
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Holcomb High Track & Field and Cross Country - Holcomb, Kansas
West High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Johnson County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Overland Park, Kansas
Campus High Haysville Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Olpe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Olpe, Kansas
Bethany College Track and Field and Cross Country - Lindsborg, Kansas
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL - Timing Company
Garden Plain High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Plain, Kansas
Shawnee Heights High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tecumseh, Kansas
Langston University Track and Field and Cross Country - Langston, Oklahoma
Sterling College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sterling, Kansas
Howard West Elk Jr-sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Howard, Kansas
Wichita Collegiate School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Garden City
Central Jr-sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burden, Kansas
Osage City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Osage City, Kansas
Butler County Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Butler, Pennsylvania
McPherson College Track and Field and Cross Country - McPherson, Kansas
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Goddard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Goddard, Kansas
South High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Tabor College Track and Field and Cross Country - Hillsboro, Kansas
Hutchinson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hutchinson, Kansas
Winfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winfield, Kansas
Pratt Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Pratt, Kansas
Cheney High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cheney, Kansas
Osawatomie High Track & Field and Cross Country - Osawatomie, Kansas
East Central University Track & Field and Cross Country - Ada, Oklahoma
Minnesota State University-mankato Track & Field and Cross Country - Mankato, Minnesota
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Goodland High Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodland, Kansas
Sterling High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sterling, Kansas
University Of Central Oklahoma Track & Field and Cross Country - Edmond, Oklahoma
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Kapaun Mt Carmel Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Yates Center High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yates Center, Kansas
Kansas City CC
Clay Center Community High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clay Center, Kansas
Otis-bison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Otis, Kansas
Emporia State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Emporia, Kansas
Newman University Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Great Bend High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Great Bend, Kansas
Sunrise Christian Track & Field and Cross Country - Bel Aire, Kansas
University of Nebraska at Omaha Track and Field and Cross Country - Omaha, Nebraska
Kingman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingman, Kansas
Bethany Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethany, Oklahoma
Allen County CC
De Soto High School Track & Field and Cross Country - De Soto, Kansas
Ottawa Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Kansas
Fort Hays State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Hays, Kansas
Oklahoma Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Shawnee, Oklahoma
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
Greensburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensburg, Kansas
Thomas More Prep Marian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hays, Kansas
Wichita State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
LiveWebcasts
La Crosse High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Crosse, Kansas
Wichita Home
Neosho
Derby High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Derby, Kansas
Phillipsburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Phillipsburg, Kansas
Friends University Track and Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Oklahoma Christian University Track & Field and Cross Country - Edmond, Oklahoma
USATF.org
Halstead High Track & Field and Cross Country - Halstead, Kansas
Ulysses High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ulysses, Kansas
Unattached
Andale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Andale, Kansas
Maize Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Maize, Kansas
Wichita-Trinity
Southwestern Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bethany, Oklahoma
Dodge City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dodge City, Kansas
Pike Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Scandia, Kansas
Graceland University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lamoni, Iowa
Oklahoma City University Track and Field and Cross Country - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
RunnerSpace.com/IA
Hartford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hartford, Kansas
Valley Center High Track & Field and Cross Country - Valley Center, Kansas
Bethel College Track and Field and Cross Country - North Newton, Kansas
Argonia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Argonia, Kansas
Mulvane High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mulvane, Kansas
Kaw Valley
Hays Track Club - Hays - KS - USATF Club - USATF Missouri Valley
Douglass High Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglass, Kansas
Rolla High (9-12) Track & Field and Cross Country - Rolla, Kansas
Hastings College Track and Field and Cross Country - Hastings, Nebraska
Rogers State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Claremore, Oklahoma
RunnerSpace.com/MN
Hays High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hays, Kansas
Victoria High Track & Field and Cross Country - Victoria, Kansas
Barton Community College - Great Bend, Kansas
Baldwin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baldwin City, Kansas
Ness City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ness City, Kansas
Shocker Track Club - Wichita - KS - USATF Club - USATF Missouri Valley
East High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Rose Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rose Hill, Kansas
Iowa Central Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Dodge, Iowa
St Gregory's University Track and Field and Cross Country - Shawnee, Oklahoma
RunnerSpace.com/NE
Hesston High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hesston, Kansas
Wakefield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wakefield, Kansas
Cloud County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Concordia, Kansas
Bishop Carroll Catholic High S Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Newton Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newton, Kansas
Bacone College Track and Field and Cross Country - Muskogee, Oklahoma
Xtreme Athletics - Overland Park - KS - USATF Club - USATF Missouri Valley
Ellinwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellinwood, Kansas
Royal Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hoyt, Kansas
Iowa Western Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Council Bluffs, Iowa
Invited groups
2014
KT Woodman Classic
Meet Central
2014 Results - KT Woodman Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 10th 2014, 5:27pm
KT Woodman Classic
Apr 9, 2014 to Apr 12, 2014
Wichita State, Wichita, KS, US
Timing/Results by:
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL
« Filter Results by Team: »
Allen County
Andale
ARGONIA
Bacone
Baker
Baldwin
Barton County
Bethany
Bethany (KS)
Bethel (KS)
Burrton
Butler County
Central Oklahoma
Central Senior
Cheney
Clay Center Community
Cloud County
Cowley College
De Soto
Derby
Dodge City
Douglass
East Central (OK)
Ellinwood
Emporia State
Fort Hays State
Frederic Remington-Whitewater
Friends
Garden City
Garden Plain
Goddard
Goodland
Graceland
Great Bend
Halstead
Hartford
Hastings
Hays
Hays Track Club
Haysville-Campus
Hesston
Hillsboro
Holcomb
Hutchinson Senior
Iowa Central
IOWA WESTERN CC
Johnson County
Kansas City
Kansas Wesleyan
Kapaun Mount Carmel
Kaw Valley
Kingman
Kiowa County
La Crosse
Langston
Maize
McPherson
Minnesota State Mankato
Mulvane
Nebraska - Omaha
Neosho County
Ness City
Newman University
Newton
Nike
Oklahoma Baptist
Oklahoma Christian
Oklahoma City
Olpe
Osage City
Osawatomie
Otis-Bison
Ottawa
Phillipsburg
Pike Valley
Pratt
Rogers State University
Rolla
Rose Hill
Royal Valley
SATANTA
Shawnee Heights
Shocker Trac
Southern Nazarene
Southwestern (KS)
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
St Gregory's
Sterling
Sterling
Sunrise Christian
Tabor
Team GoRun Wichita
Thomas More Prep-Marian
Ulysses
Unattached
Valley Center
Victoria
Wakefield School
Wellington
WEST ELK HS
Wichita Carroll
Wichita Collegiate
Wichita East
Wichita Northwest
Wichita South
Wichita State
Wichita West
Wichita-Homeschool
Wichita-Trinity
Winfield
Xtreme Athletics
Yates Center
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
4x100m Shuttle Hurdle
|
4x110m Shuttle Hurdle
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Outdoor Pentathlon
|
Decathlon
|
Heptathlon
Mens 300m Hurdles Class 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kohler, Hunter
12
Phillipsburg
42.83
2
2
Roth, Clayton
12
Victoria
43.32
2
3
Sage, Stephen
12
Phillipsburg
43.41
2
4
Lane, Kris
11
Burrton
43.58
2
1
Rostetter, Cole
11
Hesston
45.41
1
2
Herrick, Dugan
11
Olpe
46.28
1
3
Miller, Payton
12
Kiowa County
46.99
1
4
McClure, Isaac
10
Wichita-Homescho
48.44
1
5
Vaughn, DeJay
11
Otis-Bison
48.50
2
5
Parris, Hudson
10
Wichita-Homescho
49.01
1
--
Schmucker, Luccas
10
Hesston
DNS
1
--
Hamm, Kal
11
Yates Center
DNS
1
--
Sherwood, Kyle
12
Cheney
DNS
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Class 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reichenberger, Colin
11
Wellington
40.49
3
2
Hicks, Chrisian
12
Derby
41.30
3
3
Eck, Hank
11
Andale
42.21
3
4
Sponsel, John
12
Wichita Carroll
42.63
3
5
Barker, Dillon
11
Mulvane
42.67
3
1
winter, maddux
10
Hays
42.73
2
6
Galloway, Immanuel
12
Dodge City
42.75
3
2
McDonald, Jared
12
Derby
43.40
2
7
Claussen, Caleb
11
Valley Center
43.75
3
3
Chapman, Chris
12
Royal Valley
43.79
2
1
Avelar, Aaron
11
Goodland
43.86
1
2
Puritty, Ross
12
Kapaun Mount Car
44.26
1
4
Ringo, Michael
10
Great Bend
44.30
2
8
Katzer, Joel
10
Baldwin
44.31
3
5
Miller, Zach
12
Goodland
44.67
2
3
McCaffrey, Braden
11
Goddard
44.99
1
4
Johnson, Martavius
09
Hutchinson Senio
45.07
1
5
Katzer, Jake
10
Baldwin
45.12
1
6
Albers, Kord
12
Hays
45.15
2
7
Crawford, Chase
10
Valley Center
45.64
2
6
Hullings, Coulter
10
Kapaun Mount Car
45.72
1
7
Gifford, Jalen
10
Dodge City
45.78
1
8
Broxterman, Patrick
11
Royal Valley
46.04
2
--
Kennedy, Garrett
10
Goddard
DNS
1
Mens 300m Hurdles ELITE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Page, Jared
12
Hutchinson Senio
38.92
1
2
Tucker, Heath
12
Holcomb
39.66
1
3
McAlpin, Rasheed
11
Shawnee Heights
39.76
1
4
Smarsh, Jared
12
Andale
41.21
1
5
Giusti, Nick
12
Wichita Carroll
41.37
1
6
Greenwood, Jacoby
10
Osawatomie
41.40
1
7
Nicks, Cody
12
Haysville-Campus
44.43
1
8
Griffin, Kaden
11
Wichita South
46.30
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Class 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Silvey, Miranda
12
WEST ELK HS
49.07
2
2
Nebel, Jessanna
11
Hesston
50.52
2
3
Taylor, Emreigh
11
Wichita-Homescho
50.79
2
4
Costello, Lauren
10
Garden Plain
51.75
2
1
Bugner, Katie
11
Garden Plain
53.13
1
5
Fritts, Makenna
10
Ness City
54.52
2
2
Cole, Jade
10
Olpe
54.77
1
3
Hayes, Maddie
09
Ellinwood
55.75
1
4
Guardiola, Jessica
10
Hesston
56.46
1
6
Silvey, Mina
11
WEST ELK HS
56.50
2
7
Roberts, Kayleigh
12
Douglass
56.60
2
5
Crawford, MaKayla
11
Victoria
57.55
1
6
Cockrell, Mandy
12
Sunrise Christia
58.32
1
--
Hoover, Hannah
09
Phillipsburg
DNS
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Class 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schlaefli, Mattison
11
Hays
48.68
3
2
Mahoney, Anna
10
Kapaun Mount Car
48.83
3
3
Adams, Tyjai
10
Hutchinson Senio
49.34
3
4
Bedore, Taryn
12
Goodland
50.09
3
1
Kali, Pitcock
11
Hays
50.10
1
5
Bradshaw, Brianna
10
Dodge City
50.56
3
1
Mock, Macy
11
Dodge City
50.60
2
6
Jessica, Anderson
12
Haysville-Campus
50.92
3
2
Ogle, Maddie
11
Baldwin
51.06
2
3
Meier, Haley
11
Shawnee Heights
51.67
2
4
Putnam, Macy
10
Royal Valley
52.42
2
2
Ormsby, Katie
12
Derby
52.44
1
3
Biermann, Faith
10
Goodland
53.15
1
4
Seiler, Mariah
10
Andale
53.78
1
5
McGehee, Emily
10
Rose Hill
54.11
2
5
Pascal, Erin
11
Wichita Carroll
54.56
1
6
Woody, Sydney
10
Derby
55.21
1
6
Schmitz, Amanda
12
Kapaun Mount Car
55.65
2
7
Withrow, Olivia
11
Goddard
55.94
3
--
Tomtschik, Julia
10
Goddard
DNS
1
--
Woods, Mikaila
11
Valley Center
DNS
2
--
Atkinson, Conner
10
Hutchinson Senio
DNF
3
Womens 300m Hurdles ELITE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arnold, Jessi
11
Ulysses
47.01
1
2
Wilson, Sydney
10
Sterling
48.12
1
3
Maxwell, Abbie
11
Andale
48.15
1
4
Voran, Rebekah
12
Kingman
48.23
1
5
Flax, Mikaela
12
Thomas More Prep
50.44
1
--
Weaver, Saige
11
Osawatomie
DNS
1
--
Hayes, Sophie
12
Ellinwood
DNS
1
--
Needham, Taylor
12
Cheney
DNS
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
424252 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
129 shares:
Wichita State K.T. Woodman Outdoor Invitational
,
Allen County CC
,
Andale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Andale, Kansas
,
Argonia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Argonia, Kansas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wichita State K.T. Woodman Outdoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
4
2012
1
1
3
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#kt-woodman-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!