KS Home
A.net/KS
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wichita State K.T. Woodman Outdoor Invitational
April 12th-13th 2024 Wichita, Kansas, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Apr 9th to Apr 12th
Results
Video
News
2024
1
2020
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
4
2012
1
1
3
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - KT Woodman Classic
Apr 10th 2014, 5:27pm
Attending groups
Nike
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Goddard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Goddard, Kansas
South High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
McPherson College Track and Field and Cross Country - McPherson, Kansas
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Hutchinson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hutchinson, Kansas
Winfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winfield, Kansas
Tabor College Track and Field and Cross Country - Hillsboro, Kansas
Cheney High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cheney, Kansas
Osawatomie High Track & Field and Cross Country - Osawatomie, Kansas
East Central University Track & Field and Cross Country - Ada, Oklahoma
Pratt Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Pratt, Kansas
Goodland High Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodland, Kansas
Sterling High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sterling, Kansas
Minnesota State University-mankato Track & Field and Cross Country - Mankato, Minnesota
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Kapaun Mt Carmel Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Yates Center High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yates Center, Kansas
University Of Central Oklahoma Track & Field and Cross Country - Edmond, Oklahoma
Clay Center Community High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clay Center, Kansas
Otis-bison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Otis, Kansas
Emporia State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Emporia, Kansas
Kansas City CC
Great Bend High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Great Bend, Kansas
Sunrise Christian Track & Field and Cross Country - Bel Aire, Kansas
Newman University Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Kingman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingman, Kansas
Bethany Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethany, Oklahoma
University of Nebraska at Omaha Track and Field and Cross Country - Omaha, Nebraska
De Soto High School Track & Field and Cross Country - De Soto, Kansas
Ottawa Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Kansas
Fort Hays State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Hays, Kansas
Allen County CC
Greensburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensburg, Kansas
Thomas More Prep Marian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hays, Kansas
Oklahoma Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Shawnee, Oklahoma
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
LiveWebcasts
La Crosse High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Crosse, Kansas
Wichita Home
Wichita State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Derby High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Derby, Kansas
Phillipsburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Phillipsburg, Kansas
Friends University Track and Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Neosho
Halstead High Track & Field and Cross Country - Halstead, Kansas
Ulysses High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ulysses, Kansas
Oklahoma Christian University Track & Field and Cross Country - Edmond, Oklahoma
USATF.org
Andale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Andale, Kansas
Maize Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Maize, Kansas
Wichita-Trinity
Unattached
Dodge City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dodge City, Kansas
Pike Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Scandia, Kansas
Graceland University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lamoni, Iowa
Southwestern Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bethany, Oklahoma
Hartford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hartford, Kansas
Valley Center High Track & Field and Cross Country - Valley Center, Kansas
Oklahoma City University Track and Field and Cross Country - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
RunnerSpace.com/IA
Argonia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Argonia, Kansas
Mulvane High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mulvane, Kansas
Kaw Valley
Bethel College Track and Field and Cross Country - North Newton, Kansas
Douglass High Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglass, Kansas
Rolla High (9-12) Track & Field and Cross Country - Rolla, Kansas
Hastings College Track and Field and Cross Country - Hastings, Nebraska
Hays Track Club - Hays - KS - USATF Club - USATF Missouri Valley
Hays High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hays, Kansas
Victoria High Track & Field and Cross Country - Victoria, Kansas
Rogers State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Claremore, Oklahoma
RunnerSpace.com/MN
Baldwin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baldwin City, Kansas
Ness City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ness City, Kansas
Barton Community College - Great Bend, Kansas
East High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Rose Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rose Hill, Kansas
Iowa Central Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Dodge, Iowa
Shocker Track Club - Wichita - KS - USATF Club - USATF Missouri Valley
Hesston High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hesston, Kansas
Wakefield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wakefield, Kansas
St Gregory's University Track and Field and Cross Country - Shawnee, Oklahoma
RunnerSpace.com/NE
Bishop Carroll Catholic High S Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Newton Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newton, Kansas
Bacone College Track and Field and Cross Country - Muskogee, Oklahoma
Cloud County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Concordia, Kansas
Ellinwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellinwood, Kansas
Royal Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hoyt, Kansas
Iowa Western Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Council Bluffs, Iowa
Xtreme Athletics - Overland Park - KS - USATF Club - USATF Missouri Valley
Hillsboro High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hillsboro, Kansas
Wellington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wellington, Kansas
Southern Nazarene University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethany, Oklahoma
RunnerSpace.com/OK
Burrton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burrton, Kansas
Northwest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Baker University Track and Field and Cross Country - Baldwin City, Kansas
Cowley County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Arkansas City, Kansas
Frederic Remington High Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitewater, Kansas
Satanta Jr-sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Satanta, Kansas
Kansas Wesleyan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Salina, Kansas
Team GoRun Wichita
Holcomb High Track & Field and Cross Country - Holcomb, Kansas
West High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Southwestern College Track and Field and Cross Country - Winfield, Kansas
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Campus High Haysville Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Olpe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Olpe, Kansas
Bethany College Track and Field and Cross Country - Lindsborg, Kansas
Johnson County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Overland Park, Kansas
Garden Plain High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Plain, Kansas
Shawnee Heights High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tecumseh, Kansas
Langston University Track and Field and Cross Country - Langston, Oklahoma
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL - Timing Company
Howard West Elk Jr-sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Howard, Kansas
Wichita Collegiate School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Sterling College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sterling, Kansas
Central Jr-sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burden, Kansas
Osage City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Osage City, Kansas
Butler County Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Butler, Pennsylvania
Garden City
Invited groups
2014
KT Woodman Classic
Meet Central
2014 Results - KT Woodman Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 10th 2014, 5:27pm
KT Woodman Classic
Apr 9, 2014 to Apr 12, 2014
Wichita State, Wichita, KS, US
Timing/Results by:
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL
« Filter Results by Team: »
Allen County
Andale
ARGONIA
Bacone
Baker
Baldwin
Barton County
Bethany
Bethany (KS)
Bethel (KS)
Burrton
Butler County
Central Oklahoma
Central Senior
Cheney
Clay Center Community
Cloud County
Cowley College
De Soto
Derby
Dodge City
Douglass
East Central (OK)
Ellinwood
Emporia State
Fort Hays State
Frederic Remington-Whitewater
Friends
Garden City
Garden Plain
Goddard
Goodland
Graceland
Great Bend
Halstead
Hartford
Hastings
Hays
Hays Track Club
Haysville-Campus
Hesston
Hillsboro
Holcomb
Hutchinson Senior
Iowa Central
IOWA WESTERN CC
Johnson County
Kansas City
Kansas Wesleyan
Kapaun Mount Carmel
Kaw Valley
Kingman
Kiowa County
La Crosse
Langston
Maize
McPherson
Minnesota State Mankato
Mulvane
Nebraska - Omaha
Neosho County
Ness City
Newman University
Newton
Nike
Oklahoma Baptist
Oklahoma Christian
Oklahoma City
Olpe
Osage City
Osawatomie
Otis-Bison
Ottawa
Phillipsburg
Pike Valley
Pratt
Rogers State University
Rolla
Rose Hill
Royal Valley
SATANTA
Shawnee Heights
Shocker Trac
Southern Nazarene
Southwestern (KS)
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
St Gregory's
Sterling
Sterling
Sunrise Christian
Tabor
Team GoRun Wichita
Thomas More Prep-Marian
Ulysses
Unattached
Valley Center
Victoria
Wakefield School
Wellington
WEST ELK HS
Wichita Carroll
Wichita Collegiate
Wichita East
Wichita Northwest
Wichita South
Wichita State
Wichita West
Wichita-Homeschool
Wichita-Trinity
Winfield
Xtreme Athletics
Yates Center
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
4x100m Shuttle Hurdle
|
4x110m Shuttle Hurdle
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Outdoor Pentathlon
|
Decathlon
|
Heptathlon
Mens 800m Class 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
True, Kyler
09
Olpe
2:04.96
2
2
Bollinger, Austin
10
Hesston
2:05.86
2
3
Garcia, Jesus
10
SATANTA
2:06.49
2
4
Montoya, Pedro
12
Ellinwood
2:07.18
2
5
Meyer, Mark
11
Wichita Collegia
2:09.59
2
1
Cuevas, Frank
09
Kiowa County
2:10.07
1
6
Weber, Jonathan
10
Hesston
2:11.63
2
7
Knoll, Grant
11
Hillsboro
2:11.77
2
2
Brunner, John
11
Frederic Remingt
2:11.79
1
8
Hawkins, Connor
10
Ness City
2:11.99
2
9
Gonzalez, Chris
10
SATANTA
2:13.26
2
10
Ratzlaff, Wyatt
11
Phillipsburg
2:14.30
2
3
Schmdit, Ryker
10
Olpe
2:14.68
1
11
Burris, Riccy
11
WEST ELK HS
2:14.69
2
4
Cline, Steven
09
Halstead
2:14.73
1
5
Porch, Patrick
09
Halstead
2:15.63
1
6
Sherman, Chance
12
La Crosse
2:16.45
1
7
Storie, Warren
12
La Crosse
2:16.70
1
8
Hilleringmann, Jan
11
Sterling
2:19.35
1
9
Sears, Nicholas
09
Kiowa County
2:20.45
1
10
Boswell, Justin
12
Kiowa County
2:21.16
1
11
Newport, Jeremy
09
Wichita-Homescho
2:23.08
1
12
Dutton, Will
09
Sterling
2:24.05
1
13
Stoffel, Jacob
12
Victoria
2:24.72
1
14
Hilario, Greg
12
Central Senior
2:25.29
1
15
Lawless, Brennan
11
Osage City
2:27.09
1
--
Carson, Dray
12
Ness City
DNS
2
Mens 800m Class 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Grant
10
Kapaun Mount Car
2:02.08
3
2
Simmerman, Adam
12
Goodland
2:03.15
3
3
Schillings, Alec
11
Wichita East
2:03.95
3
4
Hiser, Damien
12
Wichita Carroll
2:04.37
3
5
Osen, Riley
10
Winfield
2:04.41
3
1
Valliere, Robbie
10
Kapaun Mount Car
2:04.46
2
6
Munsch, Landon
12
Hays
2:04.63
3
2
Arnold, Matt
12
Wichita Carroll
2:04.93
2
7
Golightley, Bryce
12
Royal Valley
2:06.45
3
8
Brown, Austin
11
Mulvane
2:07.42
3
9
Unruh, John
09
Wichita-Trinity
2:07.50
3
10
Garcia, Cristian
12
Great Bend
2:09.30
3
3
Dryden, Keith
10
Hays
2:10.43
2
4
Fleming, Jon
10
Haysville-Campus
2:10.83
2
1
Harris, Nathaniel
11
Derby
2:11.03
1
2
Smith, Zach
10
Baldwin
2:11.55
1
5
Chrisman, Drew
12
Winfield
2:13.00
2
6
Pfalzgraf, Austin
11
Wellington
2:13.06
2
7
Camp, Bryce
12
Andale
2:13.32
2
8
Fichter, Izaak
12
Goddard
2:13.70
2
9
Johnson, Paul
11
Haysville-Campus
2:13.77
2
10
True, Brandon
12
Shawnee Heights
2:13.92
2
3
YellowWolf, Mason
09
Great Bend
2:14.93
1
11
Keller, Drew
12
Winfield
2:15.84
3
11
Armstrong, Brooks
11
Hutchinson Senio
2:16.42
2
4
Dunkin, Michael
11
Shawnee Heights
2:17.18
1
5
Dunn, Nevin
10
Baldwin
2:18.28
1
6
Smith, Tristan
12
Rose Hill
2:18.31
1
7
Martin, Colby
11
Valley Center
2:19.26
1
8
Clothier, Grant
09
Goddard
2:19.30
1
9
Thraikill, Austin
11
Derby
2:19.46
1
10
Greer, Rob
10
Bethany
2:19.83
1
11
Liles, Kurtis
12
Andale
2:20.70
1
--
Mechler, Nick
11
De Soto
DNS
2
--
Money, Bryce
12
Wichita West
DNS
3
Mens 800m College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cronin, Dean
Iowa Central
1:55.33
7
2
Lebron, Alfredo
Garden City
1:56.02
7
1
Cagle, Nick
Oklahoma Baptist
1:56.19
6
1
Lowrey, Chris
Oklahoma City
1:56.46
8
2
Hinton, Travis
Oklahoma Baptist
1:56.86
8
2
Mathur, Kris
Unattached
1:57.17
6
3
Smith, Jordan
Emporia State
1:57.25
6
4
Garrett, Logan
Fort Hays State
1:57.32
6
3
Sherier, Brandon
McPherson
1:57.50
8
3
Swink, Hunter
Oklahoma City
1:57.58
7
4
Vercoe-Curtis, Michael
Oklahoma City
1:57.61
7
4
Haws, Grayson
Southern Nazaren
1:58.14
8
5
Daugherty, Garrett
Tabor
1:58.26
8
5
Eigenberger, Dylan
Iowa Central
1:58.33
7
1
Gould, John
Neosho County
1:58.39
4
5
Beal, Joshua
Cowley College
1:58.39
6
6
Maritim, Hosea
St Gregory's
1:58.45
8
6
Prohaska, Josh
Iowa Central
1:58.49
7
7
Broadhurst, Stephen
Oklahoma City
1:58.54
7
2
Cooney, Dixon
McPherson
1:58.62
4
6
Leahey, Andrew
Southern Nazaren
1:58.76
6
1
Cleaveland, Cade
IOWA WESTERN CC
1:58.82
5
8
Wardwell, Kyle
Oklahoma City
1:58.84
7
7
Gessner, Brendan
Minnesota State
1:58.96
6
8
Snider, Dallas
Allen County
1:58.97
6
9
Jimoh, Rilwan
Southern Nazaren
1:59.04
6
9
Hosting, Kyle
Iowa Central
1:59.10
7
2
Holman, Brennan
Minnesota State
1:59.24
5
7
Allen, Jywayne
Oklahoma Baptist
1:59.28
8
10
Claassen, Daniel
Emporia State
1:59.42
6
11
Magos, Phillip
Tabor
1:59.52
6
8
Majorel, Vivien
St Gregory's
1:59.62
8
3
Thorstad, Justin
IOWA WESTERN CC
1:59.70
4
12
Mueller, Bret
Tabor
1:59.76
6
9
Martinez-Garcia, Robbie
Wichita State
1:59.92
8
4
Fly, Nick
IOWA WESTERN CC
2:00.00
4
3
Uglean, Tommy
Oklahoma Baptist
2:00.19
5
5
Erdman, Ryan
Minnesota State
2:00.23
4
4
Raines, John
Johnson County
2:00.40
5
13
Goracke, Shilo
Cloud County
2:00.57
6
5
Giudice, Matthew
Hastings
2:00.63
5
6
Hopkins, Ryan
Fort Hays State
2:00.65
5
6
Tadokoro, Vincent
Baker
2:00.83
4
7
Stoppel, Blake
Fort Hays State
2:00.85
4
10
Burley, Maxwell
Friends
2:01.16
7
8
Scott, Justin
Wichita State
2:01.18
4
9
Price, Austin
Oklahoma Baptist
2:01.19
4
7
Pankow, Ethan
Iowa Central
2:01.30
5
8
Heim, Andrew
Baker
2:01.75
5
10
Dyer, Isaac
Cowley College
2:01.89
4
9
Sumner, Greg
St Gregory's
2:02.34
5
14
Verwers, Trent
Graceland
2:02.38
6
10
Bowlin, James
Johnson County
2:02.45
5
11
Lugo, Alex
Minnesota State
2:02.51
7
1
Haynes, Robyn
Bethany (KS)
2:03.71
2
2
Magana, Joe
Sterling
2:04.12
2
1
Thomsen, Andrew
Oklahoma Baptist
2:04.19
3
2
Smith, Sam
Oklahoma Baptist
2:04.23
3
11
Gerardy, Jeremiah
Bethany (KS)
2:04.94
4
3
Skinner, Alex
Emporia State
2:05.00
3
15
Karpuk, Stan
Unattached
2:05.15
6
4
Umscheid, Jordan
Friends
2:05.54
3
11
Torres, Robert
St Gregory's
2:05.55
5
5
Richert, Josh
Tabor
2:05.58
3
3
Heap, Loren
Southern Nazaren
2:05.85
2
12
Wright, Matthew
Unattached
2:06.04
5
13
Stocker, Matthew
Minnesota State
2:06.06
5
1
Molinares, Jafet
Iowa Central
2:06.08
1
14
Yoakum, Sam
Johnson County
2:06.13
5
6
Hedges, Cale
Emporia State
2:06.37
3
2
Steury, Jamie
Baker
2:06.63
1
7
Walsh, Shane
Cowley College
2:06.66
3
4
Garrett, Lucas
Sterling
2:06.71
2
5
Janzer, Michael
McPherson
2:06.82
2
6
Holler, Brady
Barton County
2:06.94
2
7
Heller, Mitch
Friends
2:07.04
2
8
Mihesuah, Tosh
Baker
2:07.04
3
8
Emanuels, Andrew
Baker
2:07.27
2
3
Ingrassia, Ryan
Kansas Wesleyan
2:07.82
1
12
Dahlke, Jordan
Bethany (KS)
2:09.02
4
4
Rahmeto, Feysel
Iowa Central
2:09.02
1
5
Treiber, Luke
Johnson County
2:09.66
1
16
Wiebe, Kamp
Johnson County
2:09.85
6
9
Wieland, Tyson
Iowa Central
2:10.00
3
9
Hartwell, Zach
Bethany (KS)
2:10.74
2
6
Amador, David
Sterling
2:10.75
1
10
Driskell, Daniel
Allen County
2:10.86
2
11
Moreno, Joey
Sterling
2:11.42
2
13
Manuel, Isaac
Neosho County
2:12.23
4
7
Young, Garrett
Kansas Wesleyan
2:12.34
1
10
Surmeier, Max
Butler County
2:12.36
3
11
Fonseca, Jose
St Gregory's
2:14.11
3
8
Corley, Abe
St Gregory's
2:15.35
1
12
Watson, Josh
Barton County
2:17.22
2
9
Chalfant, Mike
Johnson County
2:17.50
1
10
Gikundrio, Eric
Iowa Central
2:19.31
1
11
Elm, Bryce
Iowa Central
2:21.12
1
12
Cox, Marquis
Iowa Central
2:21.20
1
12
Jackson, Frank
Kansas City
2:21.65
3
13
Winslow, Luke
Southern Nazaren
2:21.87
1
14
Gutierrez, Jonathan
Tabor
2:23.13
1
15
Nez, William
Bethany (KS)
2:24.04
1
16
Mead, Richard
Southern Nazaren
2:25.46
1
17
Youngbear, Adam
Southern Nazaren
2:27.13
1
13
Douce, Kenan
Southwestern Chr
2:28.71
2
18
Tillman, Jaylen
Neosho County
2:28.72
1
--
Roberts, Tyler
Johnson County
DNS
1
--
Brooks, Cody
McPherson
DNS
1
--
Ray, Hunter
Cowley College
DNS
2
--
Breithaupt, Carter
Baker
DNS
2
--
Scheibe, Gavin
Cloud County
DNS
2
--
McVey, Cody
Pratt
DNS
2
--
Newell, Christopher
McPherson
DNS
2
--
Thompson, Darius
Oklahoma Baptist
DNS
3
--
Bull, Jacob
Emporia State
DNS
3
--
Soap, Josiah
Oklahoma Baptist
DNS
3
--
Immenschuh, Connor
Allen County
DNS
3
--
Nightengale, Casey
Wichita State
DNS
3
--
DaCosta, Waquar
Neosho County
DNS
4
--
Poje, Grant
Johnson County
DNS
4
--
Zimmerman, Paul
Emporia State
DNS
4
--
Morgan, Tucker
Allen County
DNS
4
--
Keter, Benard
Cloud County
DNS
5
--
Nooney, Brock
Friends
DNS
5
--
Escobar, Gustavo
St Gregory's
DNS
5
--
Raymond, Paul
Wichita State
DNS
7
--
Alleyne, Shaquille
Butler County
DNS
7
--
Schoneberger, Alexander
Minnesota State
DNS
7
--
Hosey, Andre
IOWA WESTERN CC
DNS
8
--
Matko, Csaba
Oklahoma City
DNS
8
--
Laari, Sampson
Barton County
DNS
8
Mens 800m ELITE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hanna, Josh
12
Winfield
1:57.07
1
2
Shurtz, Mitchell
12
Wichita Northwes
1:57.87
1
3
Carmona, Oscar
12
Dodge City
1:58.01
1
4
Oglesbee, Kyle
12
Ellinwood
1:58.16
1
5
Miller, Aaron
12
Ottawa
1:59.32
1
6
Brinegar, Aaron
11
Bethany
1:59.77
1
7
Kueser, Doug
12
Osawatomie
2:01.25
1
8
Weber, Kenton
12
Rose Hill
2:02.57
1
9
Colindres, Elder
12
Dodge City
2:03.15
1
10
Murillo, Luis
10
De Soto
2:04.52
1
Womens 800m Class 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pfeifer, Melissa
10
Thomas More Prep
2:33.21
2
2
Rugan, McKenna
11
Ellinwood
2:33.25
2
3
Sechrist, Emily
11
Hillsboro
2:34.38
2
4
Wright, Suzannah
11
Douglass
2:36.39
2
1
Lingg, Angela
12
Wichita-Homescho
2:38.38
1
2
White, Miranda
11
Sunrise Christia
2:41.62
1
5
Thrasher, Maddie
09
Sterling
2:42.73
2
6
White-Dold, Brittany
10
Olpe
2:43.54
2
3
Ballard, Nicole
09
Kiowa County
2:44.19
1
4
Decker, Abigail
10
Hesston
2:44.55
1
7
Nowak, Julia
09
Victoria
2:45.27
2
8
Bellar, Rachel
10
WEST ELK HS
2:47.01
2
5
Smith, Colleen
09
Olpe
2:47.38
1
6
Yarrow, Katie
11
Wakefield School
2:48.73
1
9
Gower, Mindy
11
Phillipsburg
2:49.13
2
10
Talbott, Meg
12
Halstead
2:50.02
2
7
Hageman, Katelyn
10
Hesston
2:51.10
1
8
Klein, Megan
11
Garden Plain
2:57.08
1
9
Pierce, Tessa
10
La Crosse
3:01.45
1
11
Peterson, Haleigh
12
Osage City
3:12.53
2
--
Coble, Jasmine
12
WEST ELK HS
DNS
1
--
Huser, Kristin
12
Victoria
DNS
1
Womens 800m Class 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ledesma, Jaedyn
12
Wellington
2:29.52
2
1
Jenson, Bri
09
De Soto
2:33.43
1
2
revles, marie
09
Hays
2:34.21
2
3
Duarte, Jasmine
10
Dodge City
2:34.94
2
4
Schaller, Theresa
12
Kapaun Mount Car
2:34.96
2
2
Reyes, Dianna
11
Valley Center
2:36.33
1
5
Spencer, Katy
12
Andale
2:36.88
2
6
Emerson, Amy
11
Kapaun Mount Car
2:37.16
2
7
House, Ellie
12
Goodland
2:37.17
2
3
Aldaba, Mariela
10
Dodge City
2:38.17
1
4
Martini, Katie
12
Valley Center
2:39.46
1
8
Addie, Dick
10
Baldwin
2:39.95
2
5
Maisberger, Lauren
11
Shawnee Heights
2:41.42
1
6
Grossner, Emma
11
Baldwin
2:43.64
1
9
Hollinger, Caitlyn
12
Goddard
2:44.28
2
7
Corral, Angelica
12
Ulysses
2:45.46
1
8
Thaemert, Jaycie
10
De Soto
2:46.69
1
9
Cooke, Alyssa
09
Wichita Carroll
2:46.75
1
10
Simon, Cara
12
Goddard
2:47.18
2
11
Annie, Gonzales
10
Hays
2:48.01
2
10
Busenitz, Aubrey
11
Shawnee Heights
2:48.33
1
12
Page, Maddie
11
Hutchinson Senio
2:49.06
2
11
Jordan, Courtney
12
Wichita Carroll
2:50.60
1
12
Seiler, Madison
11
Andale
3:00.61
1
13
Williams, Caitlin
11
Wellington
3:06.90
1
Womens 800m College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Helker, Hannah
Oklahoma Baptist
2:15.19
6
2
Abu, Agnes
Barton County
2:15.86
6
3
Szczublewski, Sam
Fort Hays State
2:18.35
6
4
Shukla, Samantha
Wichita State
2:18.78
6
5
Plummer, Petrene
IOWA WESTERN CC
2:20.12
6
6
Grandstaff, Kati
Oklahoma Baptist
2:20.61
6
7
Latimer, Cidni
Iowa Central
2:20.68
6
8
Ruckman, Sara
Graceland
2:20.72
6
9
Sjelin, Maddi
Minnesota State
2:21.01
6
1
Graham, Kelsey
Oklahoma Baptist
2:21.85
5
2
Kildow, Ashley
Nebraska - Omaha
2:21.95
5
10
Herbert, Halie
Oklahoma Baptist
2:22.17
6
3
Wright, Savannah
Wichita State
2:22.40
5
11
Zarudnaya, Katarina
Nebraska - Omaha
2:22.43
6
4
Moore, Sarah
Oklahoma City
2:22.67
5
12
Carr, Mary
Iowa Central
2:23.05
6
13
Psota, Lauren
Nebraska - Omaha
2:24.07
6
5
Warfield, Whitney
Oklahoma Baptist
2:25.07
5
14
Thavenet, Alyssa
Nebraska - Omaha
2:25.25
6
6
Taylor, Brennan
Oklahoma Baptist
2:26.12
5
1
Harrison, Ariella
Baker
2:26.32
4
2
Lee, Ricki
Minnesota State
2:26.71
4
3
Miller, Kysha
Oklahoma Baptist
2:27.07
4
7
DeJong, Jessie
Minnesota State
2:27.10
5
8
Roberts, Lindsay
Iowa Central
2:27.15
5
9
Nolan, Katrina
Oklahoma City
2:27.67
5
4
Simpson, Sydney
Johnson County
2:28.64
4
1
Whyte, Sherene
IOWA WESTERN CC
2:28.68
3
5
Stafford, Julia
Wichita State
2:29.15
4
2
Wells, Paige
Wichita State
2:29.42
3
6
Brimer, Kiajuana
Langston
2:29.83
4
3
Caffrey, Madison
Sterling
2:30.01
3
10
Ortega, Jordan
Fort Hays State
2:30.89
5
7
Ash, Rachael
Baker
2:31.32
4
4
Brown, Raechel
Oklahoma City
2:31.33
3
8
Mezick, Jacqueline
Nebraska - Omaha
2:31.49
4
5
Kidd, Janelle
Butler County
2:31.89
3
9
Lambert, Katie
Cloud County
2:32.02
4
10
St. Clair, Danielle
Cowley College
2:32.04
4
6
Wiggins, Taijonah
Iowa Central
2:32.14
3
1
Reid, Trishauna
IOWA WESTERN CC
2:32.40
1
11
Hill, Carman
Fort Hays State
2:32.75
5
11
Burley, Natasha
Friends
2:33.30
4
7
Melillo, Samantha
Allen County
2:33.99
3
8
Giddings, Brittney
IOWA WESTERN CC
2:34.85
3
9
Miller, Paige
Johnson County
2:35.04
3
10
Horne, Nhaieemah
Butler County
2:35.51
3
11
Nelson, Katie
Johnson County
2:35.54
3
12
David, Cecilia
Iowa Central
2:35.58
3
13
Stokes, Jasmine
Iowa Central
2:36.25
3
12
Davison, Catherine
Nebraska - Omaha
2:36.30
5
1
Bennett, Hillary
Southwestern Chr
2:37.18
2
14
Sawyer, Morgan
Southern Nazaren
2:37.24
3
2
Darby-McClure, Rileigh
Oklahoma City
2:38.42
2
3
Stevens, Alisn
Allen County
2:38.61
2
13
Lageroy, Widline
Allen County
2:39.31
5
4
Gee, Haley
St Gregory's
2:40.64
2
5
Reimer, Kara
Kansas Wesleyan
2:40.69
2
6
Srader, Kate
Southern Nazaren
2:41.41
2
2
Zimmerman, Brooke
Friends
2:42.39
1
15
Gilstead, Sarah
Oklahoma Baptist
2:42.55
3
3
Murray, Cassidy
St Gregory's
2:43.47
1
4
Lanham, Renee
Sterling
2:43.54
1
7
Martinez, Kylee
Bethany (KS)
2:43.74
2
5
Gorthy, Mackenzie
Johnson County
2:44.28
1
6
Escobar, Monica
St Gregory's
2:45.33
1
8
Gee, Alexis
St Gregory's
2:45.82
2
7
Clark, Bailey
Tabor
2:46.40
1
8
Boehlke, Chloe
Oklahoma City
2:46.78
1
9
Daymude, Shannah
St Gregory's
2:47.40
2
9
Moore, Emily
Nebraska - Omaha
2:48.88
1
10
Aburto, Araceli
Bethany (KS)
2:49.09
1
10
Schmidt, Avery
Nebraska - Omaha
2:49.13
2
11
Liles, Jennie
Southern Nazaren
2:50.98
1
11
Hallman, Bekah
Kansas Wesleyan
2:52.57
2
12
Dinkel, Macey
Bethany (KS)
2:55.12
1
13
Lyne, Heidi
McPherson
2:55.57
1
14
Martinez, Tanya
St Gregory's
2:58.20
1
12
Hallman, Dena
Kansas Wesleyan
3:01.47
2
15
Albers, Cally
Bethany (KS)
3:01.53
1
16
Tamez, Raquel
Pratt
3:28.16
1
--
Zerr, Jacey
Friends
DNS
1
--
Rodriquez, Natasha
Neosho County
DNS
1
--
Harris, Tierra
Langston
DNS
1
--
Herron, Makenzie
Johnson County
DNS
1
--
Benoit, Elizabeth
Bethany (KS)
DNS
1
--
Bruns, Lindsey
Nebraska - Omaha
DNS
2
--
Boehlke, Madeline
Oklahoma City
DNS
2
--
Samuels, Emily
Wichita State
DNS
2
--
Pontikes, Kaitlin
Oklahoma City
DNS
2
--
Doty, Erika
McPherson
DNS
2
--
Rogers, Kristin
Nebraska - Omaha
DNS
2
--
Markham, Damaje
McPherson
DNS
2
--
Flores, Terra
Butler County
DNS
2
--
Davis, Tara
Kansas Wesleyan
DNS
3
--
Bailey, Alison
Johnson County
DNS
3
--
Raynor, Rebekah
Oklahoma City
DNS
4
--
Stanbrough, Jenna
Baker
DNS
4
--
Wedekind, Madison
Butler County
DNS
4
--
Renken, Rachel
Friends
DNS
4
--
Burgess, Amber
Sterling
DNS
4
--
Roberts, Lauren
Iowa Central
DNS
5
--
Howell, Destinee
Central Oklahoma
DNS
5
Womens 800m ELITE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Griffiths, Courtney
11
Winfield
2:20.33
1
2
Hahn, Emily
12
Ness City
2:23.51
1
3
Rubottom, Jessie
12
Ness City
2:25.27
1
4
Chisholm, Branscum
12
Ulysses
2:26.96
1
5
Panning, Brooke
12
Ellinwood
2:28.20
1
6
Miller, McKenzie
11
Hutchinson Senio
2:30.03
1
7
Koger, Aundrea
11
Osage City
2:44.15
1
--
Lagerman, Kaylan
10
Great Bend
DNS
1
--
Eickelman, Jordan
09
Derby
DNS
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
424252 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
129 shares:
Wichita State K.T. Woodman Outdoor Invitational
,
Allen County CC
,
Andale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Andale, Kansas
,
Argonia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Argonia, Kansas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wichita State K.T. Woodman Outdoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
4
2012
1
1
3
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#kt-woodman-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!