KS Home
A.net/KS
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wichita State K.T. Woodman Outdoor Invitational
April 12th-13th 2024 Wichita, Kansas, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Apr 9th to Apr 12th
Results
Video
News
2024
1
2020
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
4
2012
1
1
3
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - KT Woodman Classic
Apr 10th 2014, 5:27pm
Attending groups
Nike
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
RunnerSpace.com/OK
Hillsboro High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hillsboro, Kansas
Wellington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wellington, Kansas
Southern Nazarene University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethany, Oklahoma
Cowley County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Arkansas City, Kansas
Burrton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burrton, Kansas
Northwest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Baker University Track and Field and Cross Country - Baldwin City, Kansas
Team GoRun Wichita
Frederic Remington High Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitewater, Kansas
Satanta Jr-sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Satanta, Kansas
Kansas Wesleyan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Salina, Kansas
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Holcomb High Track & Field and Cross Country - Holcomb, Kansas
West High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Southwestern College Track and Field and Cross Country - Winfield, Kansas
Johnson County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Overland Park, Kansas
Campus High Haysville Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Olpe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Olpe, Kansas
Bethany College Track and Field and Cross Country - Lindsborg, Kansas
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL - Timing Company
Garden Plain High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Plain, Kansas
Shawnee Heights High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tecumseh, Kansas
Langston University Track and Field and Cross Country - Langston, Oklahoma
Sterling College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sterling, Kansas
Howard West Elk Jr-sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Howard, Kansas
Wichita Collegiate School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Garden City
Central Jr-sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burden, Kansas
Osage City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Osage City, Kansas
Butler County Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Butler, Pennsylvania
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Goddard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Goddard, Kansas
South High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
McPherson College Track and Field and Cross Country - McPherson, Kansas
Tabor College Track and Field and Cross Country - Hillsboro, Kansas
Hutchinson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hutchinson, Kansas
Winfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winfield, Kansas
Pratt Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Pratt, Kansas
Cheney High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cheney, Kansas
Osawatomie High Track & Field and Cross Country - Osawatomie, Kansas
East Central University Track & Field and Cross Country - Ada, Oklahoma
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Goodland High Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodland, Kansas
Sterling High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sterling, Kansas
Minnesota State University-mankato Track & Field and Cross Country - Mankato, Minnesota
University Of Central Oklahoma Track & Field and Cross Country - Edmond, Oklahoma
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Kapaun Mt Carmel Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Yates Center High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yates Center, Kansas
Kansas City CC
Clay Center Community High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clay Center, Kansas
Otis-bison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Otis, Kansas
Emporia State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Emporia, Kansas
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Great Bend High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Great Bend, Kansas
Sunrise Christian Track & Field and Cross Country - Bel Aire, Kansas
Newman University Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
University of Nebraska at Omaha Track and Field and Cross Country - Omaha, Nebraska
Kingman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingman, Kansas
Bethany Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethany, Oklahoma
Allen County CC
De Soto High School Track & Field and Cross Country - De Soto, Kansas
Ottawa Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Kansas
Fort Hays State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Hays, Kansas
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
Greensburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensburg, Kansas
Thomas More Prep Marian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hays, Kansas
Oklahoma Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Shawnee, Oklahoma
Wichita State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
LiveWebcasts
La Crosse High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Crosse, Kansas
Wichita Home
Neosho
Derby High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Derby, Kansas
Phillipsburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Phillipsburg, Kansas
Friends University Track and Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
USATF.org
Halstead High Track & Field and Cross Country - Halstead, Kansas
Ulysses High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ulysses, Kansas
Oklahoma Christian University Track & Field and Cross Country - Edmond, Oklahoma
Unattached
Andale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Andale, Kansas
Maize Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Maize, Kansas
Wichita-Trinity
Southwestern Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bethany, Oklahoma
Dodge City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dodge City, Kansas
Pike Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Scandia, Kansas
Graceland University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lamoni, Iowa
RunnerSpace.com/IA
Hartford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hartford, Kansas
Valley Center High Track & Field and Cross Country - Valley Center, Kansas
Oklahoma City University Track and Field and Cross Country - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Bethel College Track and Field and Cross Country - North Newton, Kansas
Argonia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Argonia, Kansas
Mulvane High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mulvane, Kansas
Kaw Valley
Hays Track Club - Hays - KS - USATF Club - USATF Missouri Valley
Douglass High Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglass, Kansas
Rolla High (9-12) Track & Field and Cross Country - Rolla, Kansas
Hastings College Track and Field and Cross Country - Hastings, Nebraska
RunnerSpace.com/MN
Hays High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hays, Kansas
Victoria High Track & Field and Cross Country - Victoria, Kansas
Rogers State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Claremore, Oklahoma
Barton Community College - Great Bend, Kansas
Baldwin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baldwin City, Kansas
Ness City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ness City, Kansas
Shocker Track Club - Wichita - KS - USATF Club - USATF Missouri Valley
East High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Rose Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rose Hill, Kansas
Iowa Central Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Dodge, Iowa
RunnerSpace.com/NE
Hesston High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hesston, Kansas
Wakefield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wakefield, Kansas
St Gregory's University Track and Field and Cross Country - Shawnee, Oklahoma
Cloud County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Concordia, Kansas
Bishop Carroll Catholic High S Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Newton Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newton, Kansas
Bacone College Track and Field and Cross Country - Muskogee, Oklahoma
Xtreme Athletics - Overland Park - KS - USATF Club - USATF Missouri Valley
Ellinwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellinwood, Kansas
Royal Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hoyt, Kansas
Iowa Western Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Council Bluffs, Iowa
Invited groups
2014
KT Woodman Classic
Meet Central
2014 Results - KT Woodman Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 10th 2014, 5:27pm
KT Woodman Classic
Apr 9, 2014 to Apr 12, 2014
Wichita State, Wichita, KS, US
Timing/Results by:
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL
« Filter Results by Team: »
Allen County
Andale
ARGONIA
Bacone
Baker
Baldwin
Barton County
Bethany
Bethany (KS)
Bethel (KS)
Burrton
Butler County
Central Oklahoma
Central Senior
Cheney
Clay Center Community
Cloud County
Cowley College
De Soto
Derby
Dodge City
Douglass
East Central (OK)
Ellinwood
Emporia State
Fort Hays State
Frederic Remington-Whitewater
Friends
Garden City
Garden Plain
Goddard
Goodland
Graceland
Great Bend
Halstead
Hartford
Hastings
Hays
Hays Track Club
Haysville-Campus
Hesston
Hillsboro
Holcomb
Hutchinson Senior
Iowa Central
IOWA WESTERN CC
Johnson County
Kansas City
Kansas Wesleyan
Kapaun Mount Carmel
Kaw Valley
Kingman
Kiowa County
La Crosse
Langston
Maize
McPherson
Minnesota State Mankato
Mulvane
Nebraska - Omaha
Neosho County
Ness City
Newman University
Newton
Nike
Oklahoma Baptist
Oklahoma Christian
Oklahoma City
Olpe
Osage City
Osawatomie
Otis-Bison
Ottawa
Phillipsburg
Pike Valley
Pratt
Rogers State University
Rolla
Rose Hill
Royal Valley
SATANTA
Shawnee Heights
Shocker Trac
Southern Nazarene
Southwestern (KS)
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
St Gregory's
Sterling
Sterling
Sunrise Christian
Tabor
Team GoRun Wichita
Thomas More Prep-Marian
Ulysses
Unattached
Valley Center
Victoria
Wakefield School
Wellington
WEST ELK HS
Wichita Carroll
Wichita Collegiate
Wichita East
Wichita Northwest
Wichita South
Wichita State
Wichita West
Wichita-Homeschool
Wichita-Trinity
Winfield
Xtreme Athletics
Yates Center
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
4x100m Shuttle Hurdle
|
4x110m Shuttle Hurdle
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Outdoor Pentathlon
|
Decathlon
|
Heptathlon
Mens High Jump Class 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McClure, Nolan
12
Wichita-Homescho
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
2
Bain, Nathan
12
Sunrise Christia
1.78m
(5'10)
1
3
Swank, Tanner
12
Ellinwood
1.73m
(5'8)
1
4
McAlonan, Eric
10
Victoria
1.73m
(5'8)
1
5
Garcia, Jesus
10
SATANTA
1.73m
(5'8)
1
6
Ellis, Trey
12
Phillipsburg
1.73m
(5'8)
1
7
Olson, Levi
12
Garden Plain
1.73m
(5'8)
1
8
Yenni, John
11
Wakefield School
1.68m
(5'6)
1
8
Herdman, Clayton
09
La Crosse
1.68m
(5'6)
1
--
Saiz, Nico
11
Sunrise Christia
NH
(--)
1
--
Schibi, Adam
12
Thomas More Prep
NH
(--)
1
--
Bell, Chrys
10
Sterling
NH
(--)
1
--
Fisher, Tate
09
Ellinwood
DNS
(--)
1
--
Amsink, Tyler
12
Cheney
DNS
(--)
1
--
Fulghum, Daniel
09
Hesston
DNS
(--)
1
--
Smith, Justin
11
Hesston
DNS
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Class 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Voss, Aaron
12
Hays
1.88m
(6'2)
1
2
Hullings, Coulter
10
Kapaun Mount Car
1.88m
(6'2)
1
3
Soucie, Morgan
11
Osawatomie
1.83m
(6'0)
1
4
Dryden, Keith
10
Hays
1.78m
(5'10)
1
5
Vaughn, Ryan
10
Andale
1.78m
(5'10)
1
6
Norman, D.J.
09
Hutchinson Senio
1.78m
(5'10)
1
6
Hansard, Braden
11
Wichita Carroll
1.78m
(5'10)
1
6
Cox, Jordan
10
Haysville-Campus
1.78m
(5'10)
1
9
Acosta, Oscar
11
Wichita Carroll
1.78m
(5'10)
1
10
Stout, Landon
10
Bethany
1.73m
(5'8)
1
11
Williams, Noah
10
Dodge City
1.68m
(5'6)
1
12
Banks, Brandon
12
Derby
1.68m
(5'6)
1
13
Coultis, Cole
10
Valley Center
1.63m
(5'4)
1
13
Berger, Nicholai
11
Haysville-Campus
1.63m
(5'4)
1
13
Konymanychanh, Justin
11
Derby
1.63m
(5'4)
1
--
Schmitt, Bryton
10
Bethany
NH
(--)
1
--
Tate, Brennan
11
Dodge City
NH
(--)
1
--
McAlpin, Rasheed
11
Shawnee Heights
DNS
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Darius
11
Baldwin
DNS
(--)
1
--
Hunt, Kaleb
10
Wellington
DNS
(--)
1
Mens High Jump College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McAllister, Xaivier
Iowa Central
2.16m
(7'1)
1
2
Lynch, Garret
Wichita State
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
3
Brandhoff, Dave
Wichita State
2.07m
(6'9.5)
1
4
Saidi, Samuel
Emporia State
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
5
Robinson, Damar
Cloud County
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
6
Graber, Kerry
Wichita State
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
7
Veldman, Frank
Minnesota State
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
8
Manning, Jordan
Emporia State
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
9
Veith, Hunter
Wichita State
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
10
Carlisle, Jordan
Fort Hays State
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
11
Johnson, Christian
Oklahoma Baptist
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
12
Budda, Zach
Wichita State
1.88m
(6'2)
1
12
Moore, Maurice
IOWA WESTERN CC
1.88m
(6'2)
1
12
Bombardier, Bryant
Fort Hays State
1.88m
(6'2)
1
15
Doremus, Evan
Oklahoma City
1.88m
(6'2)
1
16
Ojika, Benjamin
Minnesota State
1.88m
(6'2)
1
16
Williams, Kaos
IOWA WESTERN CC
1.88m
(6'2)
1
18
Phillips, Lamon
Iowa Central
1.83m
(6'0)
1
18
Oats, Denzell
Minnesota State
1.83m
(6'0)
1
20
Houston, Donald
Neosho County
1.83m
(6'0)
1
20
Tatum, Derrick
Southwestern Chr
1.83m
(6'0)
1
--
Brooks, Tirrell
Graceland
NH
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Stefan
Cowley College
NH
(--)
1
--
Corbie, kurt
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
--
Giancana, Nikolos
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
--
Rudd, Keyvan
Minnesota State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Cross, Taylor
Wichita State
DNS
(--)
1
Mens High Jump ELITE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chippeaux, Austin
12
Goddard
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
2
Macari, Lane
11
Andale
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
3
Rodriguez, Tregg
11
Ulysses
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
4
Hamm, Kal
11
Yates Center
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
5
Norman, Charles
12
Hutchinson Senio
1.88m
(6'2)
1
6
Brown, Jesse
12
Hillsboro
1.88m
(6'2)
1
7
Santo, Alek
11
Rose Hill
1.83m
(6'0)
1
8
Chapman, Chris
12
Royal Valley
1.78m
(5'10)
1
8
Mayorga, Ryan
12
Thomas More Prep
1.78m
(5'10)
1
10
Broxterman, Patrick
11
Royal Valley
1.73m
(5'8)
1
Womens High Jump Class 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bader, Naomi
11
Douglass
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
2
Stalker, Emma
12
SATANTA
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
3
Roberts, Jayne
10
Wichita-Homescho
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
4
Nuest, Aubree
12
Sterling
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
4
Gottschalk, Kaylor
11
Thomas More Prep
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
6
Barnard, Makenzie
09
Olpe
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
--
Cockrell, Mandy
12
Sunrise Christia
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Class 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sweet, Jazz
09
Shawnee Heights
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
Rowland, Lauren
11
Andale
1.58m
(5'2)
1
3
Walther, Morgan
09
Andale
1.53m
(5'0)
1
4
George, Haley
10
Hays
1.53m
(5'0)
1
5
Runnion, Madison
09
Valley Center
1.53m
(5'0)
1
6
haley, mariah
11
Hays
1.53m
(5'0)
1
13
Spangler, Lindi
11
Haysville-Campus
1.32m
(4'3.75)
1
13
Mock, Macy
11
Dodge City
1.32m
(4'3.75)
1
7
Elder, Abigail
10
Derby
1.32m
(4'3.75)
1
7
Feltrop, Whitney
11
Derby
1.32m
(4'3.75)
1
7
Clouse, Elle
10
Wichita Carroll
1.32m
(4'3.75)
1
7
Price, Morgan
12
Ulysses
1.32m
(4'3.75)
1
7
Mcleod, Lilli
09
Goddard
1.32m
(4'3.75)
1
7
Harshberger, Jessie
10
Dodge City
1.32m
(4'3.75)
1
--
Rohleder, Emily
12
Wichita Carroll
NH
(--)
1
--
Comer-Mounivong, Gabby
Wichita West
NH
(--)
1
--
Bremer, Kylee
10
Baldwin
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rhodes, Lacey
Central Oklahoma
1.78m
(5'10)
1
2
Jones, Akela
Oklahoma Baptist
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
3
Petersen, Ashley
Wichita State
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
4
Derickson, Taryn
Nebraska - Omaha
1.68m
(5'6)
1
5
Brant, Morgan
Emporia State
1.68m
(5'6)
1
6
James, Khadesha
IOWA WESTERN CC
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
7
Ebert, Macy
Wichita State
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
7
Davis, Kaitlyn
Bethany (KS)
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
11
Borman, Breanne
Wichita State
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
12
Yates, Lashaunda
Graceland
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
13
Meigs, Kenney
Oklahoma Baptist
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
13
Jones, Natasha
Baker
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
9
Brown, Kadijah
Garden City
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
9
Abrahamian, Jaclyn
Wichita State
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
15
Caines, Martiesha
Iowa Central
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
15
Rockers, Paige
Baker
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
15
Nathan, Keiarey
IOWA WESTERN CC
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
18
Bowman, Bethany
Barton County
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
19
Rushin, Amberleigh
Cowley College
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
20
Wolken, Katelyn
Baker
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
--
Turner, Ericka
Cowley College
NH
(--)
1
--
Coslor, Kendra
IOWA WESTERN CC
NH
(--)
1
--
Hileman, Tangie
Cloud County
NH
(--)
1
--
Berry, Danielle
Fort Hays State
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump ELITE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gottschaemmer, Mona
10
Wichita-Homescho
1.73m
(5'8)
1
2
Zimmerman, Wendy
12
Hays
1.68m
(5'6)
1
3
Wilson, Sydney
10
Sterling
1.63m
(5'4)
1
4
Wright, Holly
12
Wellington
1.58m
(5'2)
1
5
Murray, Katie
11
Rolla
1.58m
(5'2)
1
6
Melton, Heather
12
Kiowa County
1.58m
(5'2)
1
7
Wells, Mikala
10
Shawnee Heights
1.53m
(5'0)
1
--
Schmitt, Hannah
12
Hesston
DNS
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
424252 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
129 shares:
Wichita State K.T. Woodman Outdoor Invitational
,
Allen County CC
,
Andale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Andale, Kansas
,
Argonia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Argonia, Kansas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wichita State K.T. Woodman Outdoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
4
2012
1
1
3
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#kt-woodman-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!